Presidential age referendum Ireland

31 Constituencies

Presidential age referendum Dublin

12 Constituencies

Presidential age referendum

 
YesTurnoutNo    

Full results for Presidential age referendum

0 of 43 Constituencies Counted
ConstituencyElectorateTotal Poll% TurnoutInvalid Ballot PapersValid PollVotes in FavourVotes Against% in Favour% Against
Carlow-Kilkenny1047356853865.4429368245175075073825.6574.35
Cavan-Monaghan992655676657.1960256164141674199725.2274.78
Clare818094861559.4340648209115763663324.0175.99
Cork East812714951760.9341949098122903680825.0374.97
Cork North-Central752634506359.8745844605119803262526.8673.14
Cork North-West621433900362.763213868288602982222.9077.10
Cork South-Central924225900863.8542058588157894279926.9573.05
Cork South-West601413710461.702803682487332809123.7276.28
Donegal North-East597213072851.452533047586782179728.4871.52
Donegal South-West621713205151.552993175288952285728.0171.99
Dublin Central571933314257.9533432808120122079636.6163.39
Dublin Mid-West670914252963.3934442185120963008928.6771.33
Dublin North725234772865.8130147427140693335829.6670.34
Dublin North-Central537853702268.8322936793108782591529.5770.43
Dublin North-East595493952366.3727639247115832766429.5170.49
Dublin North-West512073052359.613033022093632085730.9869.02
Dublin South1039697052367.8338670137227884734932.4967.51
Dublin South-Central804064869260.5637948313165603175334.2865.72
Dublin South-East593763442757.9827234155128482130737.6262.38
Dublin South-West712324516863.4134444824134373138729.9870.02
Dublin West656434225564.3723442021122792974229.2270.78
Dun Laoghaire801765374267.0341953323166903663331.3068.70
Galway East859004810256.0052847574106733690122.4377.57
Galway West951805250255.1647452028139483808026.8173.19
Kerry North - West Limerick625233576257.203403542282442717823.2776.73
Kerry South575243346358.173203314372802586321.9778.03
Kildare North790144903262.0531448718132593545927.2272.78
Kildare South603843526658.402353503191512588026.1273.88
Laois-Offaly1084366329058.3754662744149514779323.8376.17
Limerick641003749858.503823711684952862122.8977.11
Limerick City614213887763.3029338584107192786527.7872.22
Longford-Westmeath874254786354.7545747406115083589824.2875.72
Louth1025616144159.9146860973162194475426.6073.40
Mayo972965593257.4953455398131674223123.7776.23
Meath East649563876859.682223854697902875625.4074.60
Meath West636493581456.273143550087942670624.7775.23
Roscommon-South Leitrim593923651861.493203619881432805522.5077.50
Sligo-North Leitrim620313584457.783523549288592663324.9675.04
Tipperary North651184072062.533744034693063104023.0776.93
Tipperary South582623453259.273383419478152637922.8577.15
Waterford796694728459.3549946785122513453426.1973.81
Wexford1114746443557.8058163854164304742425.7374.27
Wicklow942756482868.7647564353188184553529.2470.76
Total3221681194943860.51159381933500520898141260226.9473.06