Here is your handy guide to sport on television this week

Monday – Sunday, October 26th – November 1st

 

MONDAY (Oct 26th)

NFL Sky Sports NFL from 0.10am
0.20am Tampa Bay Buccaneers @ Las Vegas Raiders

RUGBY LEAGUE Sky Sports Arena from 5.25pm
5.30pm SL: Salford Red Devils v St Helens
7.45pm Leeds Rhinos v Castleford Tigers

SOCCER Sky Box Office
5.30pm PL: Brighton and Hove Albion v West Brom

SOCCER BBC 2, 7pm-7.30pm
Draw FA Cup First Round

SOCCER BT Sport 1 from 7pm
FA Cup Qualifying Round
7.45pm Bishop’s Stortford v St Albans City

SOCCER Sky Sports Premier League from 7pm
8pm PL: Burnley v Tottenham Hotspur

SOCCER BT Sport 2 from 7.30pm
Bundesliga
7.30pm Bayer Leverkusen v Augsburg

SOCCER RTE 2, 7.30pm-8pm
Analysis Soccer Republic

SOCCER Premier Sports 2 from 7.40pm
7.45pm Serie A: AC Milan v Roma

RUGBY eir Sport 1 from 7.45pm
TG4 from 7.50pm
8.15pm Pro14: Munster v Cardiff Blues

RUGBY RTE 2, 8pm-8.30pm
Analysis Against the Head

SOCCER LaLigaTV from 7.45pm
8pm La Liga: Levante v Celta Vigo

TUESDAY (Oct 27th)

NFL Sky Sports NFL from midnight
0.15am Chicago Bears @ Los Angeles Rams

CYCLING Eurosport 1, 1.40pm-4.30pm
Vuelta a España Stage 7: To Valdegovia

SOCCER BBC 2 from 2.45pm
3pm Women: Germany v England

SOCCER Virgin Media Sport from 5.30pm
ESPN from 5.45pm
Champions League
5.55pm Shakhtar Donetsk v Inter Milan

SOCCER BT Sport 1 from 5.30pm
Champions League
5.55pm Lokomotiv Moscow v Bayern Munich

SOCCER RTE 2 from 7.30pm
BT Sport 3 from 7.15pm
Champions League
8pm Liverpool v FC Midtjylland

SOCCER Virgin Media Two from 7pm
BT Sport 2 from 7pm
Champions League
8pm Marseille v Manchester City

SOCCER ESPN from 7.55pm
Champions League
8pm Borussia Mönchengladbach v Real Madrid

SOCCER BT Sport Extra
Champions League
8pm Atlético Madrid v FC Red Bull Salzburg
8pm FC Porto v Olympiakos
8pm Atalanta v Ajax

SOCCER Sky Sports Football from 7pm
Championship
7.45pm Wycombe Wanderers v Watford

SOCCER Sky Sports Arena from 7.40pm
Championship
7.45pm Swansea City v Stoke City

SOCCER Sky Sports Football Red Button
Championship
7.45pm Barnsley v Queens Park Rangers
7.45pm Blackburn Rovers v Reading
7.45pm Brentford v Norwich City
7.45pm Middlesbrough v Coventry City

WEDNESDAY (Oct 28th)

NETBALL Sky Sports Mix from 6am
6.30am New Zealand v England

CYCLING Eurosport 1, 1.40pm-4.30pm
Vuelta a España Stage 8: To Alto de Moncalvillo

SOCCER BT Sport 3 from 5.15pm
Virgin Media Sport from 5.30pm
Champions League
5.55pm FK Krasnodar v Chelsea

SOCCER BT Sport 1 from 5.30pm
Champions League
5.55pm Istanbul Basaksehir v Paris Saint Germain

SOCCER RTE 2 from 5.45pm
Airtricity League Premier Division
6pm Shamrock Rovers v Derry City

SOCCER Virgin Media Two from 7pm
BT Sport 2 from 7pm
Champions League
8pm Manchester Utd v RB Leipzig

SOCCER BT Sport 3 from 7.55pm
Champions League
8pm Juventus v Barcelona

SOCCER ESPN from 7.45pm
Champions League
8pm Borussia Dortmund v Zenit St Petersburg

SOCCER BT Sport Extra
Champions League
8pm Sevilla v Rennes
8pm Club Bruges v Lazio
8pm Ferencvárosi TC v Dynamo Kyiv

SOCCER Sky Sports Football from 7pm
Championship
7.45pm Luton Town v Nottingham Forest

SOCCER Sky Sports Football Red Button
Championship
7pm Preston North End v Millwall
7.45pm Birmingham City v Huddersfield Town
7.45pm Bournemouth v Bristol City
7.45pm Derby County v Cardiff City
7.45pm Rotherham Utd v Sheffield Wednesday

THURSDAY (Oct 29th)

GOLF Sky Sports Golf, 9.30am-2.30pm
Paphos Cyprus Open

CYCLING Eurosport 1, 1.40pm-4.30pm
Vuelta a España Stage 9: To Aguilar de Campoo

DARTS ITV4, 3pm-11pm
Oberhausen European Championship

GOLF Sky Sports Golf, 4pm-7pm
Port Royal GC Bermuda Championship

RUGBY LEAGUE Sky Sports Arena from 5.25pm
5.30pm SL: Leeds Rhinos v Wakefield Trinity
7.45pm Hull KR v Hull FC

SOCCER Virgin Media Sport from 5.30pm
BT Sport 3 from 5.30pm
Europa League
5.55pm Lille v Celtic

SOCCER BT Sport 2 from 5.30pm
Europa League
5.55pm Royal Antwerp v Tottenham

SOCCER ESPN from 5.30pm
Europa League
5.55pm AEK Athens v Leicester City

SOCCER Virgin Media Two from 7pm
BT Sport 2 from 7.55pm
Europa League
8pm Arsenal v Dundalk

SOCCER BT Sport 1 from 7.55pm
Europa League
8pm Real Sociedad v Napoli

SOCCER BT Sport 3 from 7.55pm
Europa League
8pm Rangers v Lech Poznan

NFL Sky Sports NFL from 11.30pm
0.20am Atlanta Falcons @ Carolina Panthers

FRIDAY (Oct 30th)

MMA Sky Sports Arena from midnight
Uncasville, Connecticut Gegard Mousasi v Douglas Lima

NETBALL Sky Sports Mix from 6am
6.30am New Zealand v England

GOLF Sky Sports Golf, 9.30am-2.30pm
Paphos Cyprus Open

DARTS ITV4, noon-4pm, 7pm-11pm
Oberhausen European Championship

CYCLING Eurosport 1, 1.40pm-5.30pm
Vuelta a España Stage 10: To Suances

GOLF Sky Sports Golf, 4pm-7pm
Port Royal GC Bermuda Championship

RUGBY Sky Sports Mix from 4.55pm
5pm SR: Lions v Griquas

RUGBY LEAGUE Sky Sports Arena from 5.25pm
5.30pm SL: Warrington Wolves v Salford Red Devils
7.45pm St Helens v Wigan Warriors

GAA TG4 from 7.20pm
Women’s Football Championship
7.30pm Armagh v Tyrone

SOCCER BT Sport 2 from 7.30pm
Bundesliga
7.30pm Schalke v Stuttgart

SOCCER LaLigaTV from 7.30pm
8pm La Liga: Eibar v Cádiz

SOCCER ESPN from 7.30pm
8pm Ligue 1: Marseille v Lens

SOCCER Sky Sports Football from 7.45pm
Championship
7.45pm Coventry City v Reading

SOCCER BT Sport Box Office
8pm PL: Wolves v Crystal Palace

SATURDAY (Oct 31st)

RUGBY Sky Sports Arena from 8.15am
Championship
8.45am Australia v New Zealand

F1 Sky Sports F1 from 8.30am
Practice & Qualifying Emilia-Romagna GP

GOLF Sky Sports Golf, 10am-2.30pm
Paphos Cyprus Open

CYCLING Eurosport 1, 11.15am-4.30pm
Vuelta a España Stage 11: To Alto de la Farrapona

SOCCER BT Sport 1 from 11.30am
12.30pm PL: Sheffield Utd v Manchester City

SOCCER BBC 1, noon-1pm
Previews Football Focus

SOCCER Sky Sports Football from noon
Championship
12.30pm Bristol City v Norwich City

SOCCER LaLigaTV from noon
1pm Real Madrid v Huesca
3pm Athletic Bilbao v Sevilla
5.30pm Osasuna v Atlético Madrid
8pm Alavés v Barcelona

GAA Sky Sports Mix from 12.15pm
Ulster SF Championship
1.15pm Monaghan v Cavan
Munster SH Championship
3.30pm Cork v Waterford

HORSE ITV4, 1pm-4pm
RACING Ascot, Down Royal & Wetherby

RUGBY Virgin Media One from 1.30pm
BBC 1 from 1.45pm
Six Nations
2.15pm Wales v Scotland

SOCCER Premier Sports 2 from 1.55pm
2pm Serie A: Crotone v Atalanta

RUGBY Sky Sports Arena from 2.25pm
2.30pm SR: Pumas v Sharks
5pm Bulls v Stormers

SOCCER BT Sport 2 from 2.30pm
Bundesliga
2.30pm Cologne v Bayern Munich
5.30pm Gladbach v RB Leipzig

SOCCER Premier Sports 1 from 2.30pm
3pm PL: Burnley v Chelsea

GAA TG4 from 2.45pm
Women’s Football Championship
3pm Galway v Tipperary
5pm Dublin v Donegal

GOLF Sky Sports Golf, 4pm-7pm
Port Royal GC Bermuda Championship

RUGBY Virgin Media One from 4.30pm
Six Nations
4.45pm Italy v England

SOCCER Premier Sports 2 from 4.30pm
5pm League Cup: Hearts v Hibernian

SOCCER Premier Sports 1 from 4.55pm
5pm Serie A: Inter Milan v Parma

SOCCER Sky Sports Premier League from 5pm
5.30pm PL: Liverpool v West Ham Utd

GAA RTE 2 from 5.45pm
Leinster SH Championship
6.15pm Galway v Wexford

DARTS ITV4, 7pm-11pm
Oberhausen European Championship

BOXING Sky Box Office from 7pm
Wembley Arena Amy Timlin v Carly Skelly
Savannah Marshall v Hannah Rankin
Tommy McCarthy v Bilal Laggoune
Lee Selby v George Kambosos Jr
Oleksandr Usyk v Derek Chisora

RUGBY BBC 1 & 2 from 7.30pm
Virgin Media One from 7pm
Six Nations
8.05pm France v Ireland

SOCCER Premier Sports 2 from 7.40pm
7.45pm Serie A: Bologna v Cagliari

SOCCER BT Sport 2 from 7.45pm
8pm Ligue 1: Nantes v PSG

SOCCER BBC 1, 10.45pm-11.45pm
Highlights Match of the Day

UFC BT Sport 1 from 11pm
Las Vegas Uriah Hall v Anderson Silva

SUNDAY (Nov 1st)

NETBALL Sky Sports Arena from 6am
6am New Zealand v England

GOLF Sky Sports Golf, 9.30am-2pm
Paphos Cyprus Open

F1 Sky Sports F1 from 11.10am
Imola Emilia-Romagna GP

SOCCER Sky Sports Football from 11am
Noon SP: Kilmarnock v Rangers

SOCCER Premier Sports 1 from 11.25am
11.30am Serie A: Udinese v AC Milan

SOCCER Sky Box Office
Noon PL: Aston Villa v Southampton

SOCCER LaLigaTV from noon
1pm Real Betis v Elche
3pm Celta Vigo v Real Sociedad
5.30pm Granada v Levante
8pm Valencia v Getafe

SOCCER BT Sport 3 from noon
Noon Ligue 1: Saint-Etienne v Montpellier
2pm Angers v Nice
4pm Monaco v Bordeaux

CYCLING Eurosport 1, 12.50pm-4.30pm
Vuelta a España Stage 12: To Alto de l’Angliru

GAA RTE 2 from 1pm
BBC 2 from 1pm
Ulster SF Championship
1.30pm Donegal v Tyrone

SOCCER Sky Sports Premier League from 1pm
2pm PL: Newcastle Utd v Everton
4.30pm Manchester Utd v Arsenal
7.15pm Tottenham Hotspur v Brighton and Hove Albion

RUGBY RTE 1 from 1.10pm
Women’s Six Nations
1.30pm France v Ireland

RUGBY TG4 from 1.50pm
2pm Pro14: Dragons v Munster

SOCCER FreeSports from 1.55pm
2pm Serie A: Spezia v Juventus

SOCCER Premier Sports 1 from 2pm
2.30pm League Cup: Celtic v Aberdeen

SOCCER BBC 1 from 2.05pm
BT Sport 1 from 2.15pm
Women’s FA Cup
2.30pm Everton v Manchester City

SOCCER BT Sport 2 from 2.15pm
Bundesliga
2.30pm Freiburg v Bayer Leverkusen
5pm Hertha Berlin v Wolfsburg

GAA RTE 2 from 3.15pm
Munster SH Championship
3.30pm Tipperary v Limerick

GAA BBC 2 from 3.15pm
Ulster SF Championship
4pm Derry v Armagh

GOLF Sky Sports Golf, 4pm-7pm
Port Royal GC Bermuda Championship

RUGBY Sky Sports Arena from 4.30pm
5pm Women’s 6N: Italy v England

SOCCER Premier Sports 1 from 5pm
5pm Serie A: Napoli v Sassuolo
7.45pm Sampdoria v Genoa

NFL Sky Sports NFL from 5pm
6pm Pittsburgh Steelers @ Baltimore Ravens
9.25pm San Francisco 49ers @ Seattle Seahawks
1.20am Dallas Cowboys @ Philadelphia Eagles

RUGBY eir Sport 1 from 6.40pm
6.45pm Pro14: Scarlets v Edinburgh

DARTS ITV4, 7pm-11pm
Oberhausen European Championship

SOCCER Sky Sports Box Office
7.15pm PL: Tottenham v Brighton

SOCCER BT Sport 1 from 7.45pm
8pm Ligue 1: Lille v Lyon

GAA RTE 2, 9.30pm-11.30pm
Highlights The Sunday Game

SOCCER BBC 1, 10.30pm-11.45pm
Highlights Match of the Day 2

RUGBY Virgin Media One, 11pm-midnight
Highlights Six Nations

RUGBY BBC 1, 11.45pm-0.15am
Highlights Women’s Six Nations

The Irish Times Logo
Commenting on The Irish Times has changed. To comment you must now be an Irish Times subscriber.
SUBSCRIBE
GO BACK
Error Image
The account details entered are not currently associated with an Irish Times subscription. Please subscribe to sign in to comment.
Comment Sign In

Forgot password?
The Irish Times Logo
Thank you
You should receive instructions for resetting your password. When you have reset your password, you can Sign In.
The Irish Times Logo
Please choose a screen name. This name will appear beside any comments you post. Your screen name should follow the standards set out in our community standards.
Screen Name Selection

Hello

Please choose a screen name. This name will appear beside any comments you post. Your screen name should follow the standards set out in our community standards.

The Irish Times Logo
Commenting on The Irish Times has changed. To comment you must now be an Irish Times subscriber.
SUBSCRIBE
Forgot Password
Please enter your email address so we can send you a link to reset your password.

Sign In

Your Comments
We reserve the right to remove any content at any time from this Community, including without limitation if it violates the Community Standards. We ask that you report content that you in good faith believe violates the above rules by clicking the Flag link next to the offending comment or by filling out this form. New comments are only accepted for 3 days from the date of publication.