Here is your handy guide to sport on television this week

Monday – Sunday, November 16th – 22nd

 

MONDAY (Nov 16th)

NFL Sky Sports NFL from 1.10am
1.20am Baltimore Ravens @ New England Patriots

SNOOKER Eurosport 1, 12.45pm-11pm
Milton Keynes Northern Ireland Open

DARTS Sky Sports Arena, 1pm-5pm, 7pm-11pm
Coventry Grand Slam of Darts

TENNIS BBC 2, 2pm-4.30pm
London ATP World Tour Finals

RUGBY eir Sport 1 from 5.55pm
6pm Pro14: Zebre v Ulster
8.15pm Leinster v Edinburgh

SOCCER Sky Sports Football from 7.30pm
7.45pm L1: Plymouth Argyle v Portsmouth

RUGBY RTE 2, 8pm-8.30pm
Analysis Against the Head

GAA TG4, 8pm-9pm
Highlights Club championships

RUGBY TG4, 9pm-9.30pm
Highlights Pro14: Zebre v Ulster

TUESDAY (Nov 17th)

NFL Sky Sports NFL from 1am
1.15am Minnesota Vikings @ Chicago Bears

GOLF Sky Sports Golf, noon-3pm
Saudi Arabia LET: Saudi Ladies Team International

SNOOKER Eurosport 1, 12.45pm-11pm
Milton Keynes Northern Ireland Open

DARTS Sky Sports Arena, 1pm-5pm, 7pm-11pm
Coventry Grand Slam of Darts

TENNIS BBC 2, 2pm-4.30pm
London ATP World Tour Finals

SOCCER Sky Sports Football Red Button
Uefa Nations League
7.45pm Andorra v Latvia
7.45pm Croatia v Portugal
7.45pm France v Sweden
7.45pm Gibraltar v Liechtenstein
7.45pm Luxembourg v Azerbaijan
7.45pm Malta v Faroe Islands
7.45pm Montenegro v Cyprus
7.45pm Switzerland v Ukraine

SOCCER Sky Sports Football from 7.40pm
Uefa Nations League
7.45pm Spain v Germany

WEDNESDAY (Nov 18th)

RUGBY LEAGUE Sky Sports Arena from 9.05am
State of Origin - Game 3
9.10am Queensland v New South Wales

GOLF Sky Sports Golf, noon-3pm
Saudi Arabia LET: Saudi Ladies Team International

SNOOKER Eurosport 1, 12.45pm-11pm
Milton Keynes Northern Ireland Open

TENNIS BBC 2, 2pm-4.30pm
London ATP World Tour Finals

DARTS Sky Sports Arena, 3pm-7pm
Coventry Grand Slam of Darts

SOCCER Sky Sports Football from 2.55pm
Uefa Nations League
3pm Albania v Belarus
5pm Armenia v North Macedonia
7.45pm Israel v Scotland

SOCCER Sky Sports Football Red Button
Uefa Nations League
3pm Kazakhstan v Lithuania
5pm Georgia v Estonia
7.45pm Austria v Norway
7.45pm Belgium v Denmark
7.45pm Bosnia and Herzegovina v Italy
7.45pm Czech Republic v Slovakia
7.45pm Greece v Slovenia
7.45pm Hungary v Turkey
7.45pm Kosovo v Moldova
7.45pm Poland v Netherlands
7.45pm Serbia v Russia

SOCCER Virgin Media Two from 7pm
Sky Sports Main Event from 7pm
Uefa Nations League
7.45pm England v Iceland

SOCCER Sky Sports Mix from 7.30pm
Uefa Nations League
7.45pm Northern Ireland v Romania

SOCCER Sky Sports Arena from 7.30pm
Uefa Nations League
7.45pm Republic of Ireland v Bulgaria

SOCCER Sky Sports Premier League from 7.30pm
Uefa Nations League
7.45pm Wales v Finland

NBA Sky Sports Arena, 10pm-5am
Connecticut Live NBA Draft

SOCCER BBC 1, 10.45pm-11.25pm
Highlights Northern Ireland v Romania

THURSDAY (Nov 19th)

GOLF Sky Sports Golf, 7am-10am
Sky Sports Golf Red Button from 1pm
South Africa Joburg Open

GOLF Sky Sports Golf, noon-3pm
Saudi Arabia LET: Saudi Ladies Team International

SNOOKER Eurosport 1, 12.45pm-11pm
Milton Keynes Northern Ireland Open

TENNIS BBC 2, 2pm-4.30pm
London ATP World Tour Finals

GOLF Sky Sports Golf, 6pm-9pm
Georgia The RSM Classic

RUGBY LEAGUE Sky Sports Mix from 7pm
Super League Play-off Semi-final
7.45pm Wigan Warriors v Hull FC

DARTS Sky Sports Arena, 7pm-11pm
Coventry Grand Slam of Darts

GOLF Sky Sports Golf Red Button from 7.30pm
Sky Sports Golf, 9pm-10.30pm
Florida LPGA: Pelican Women’s Championship

FRIDAY (Nov 20th)

MMA Sky Sports Mix from midnight
Uncasville Darrion Caldwell v AJ McKee

NFL Sky Sports NFL from 0.30am
1.20am Arizona Cardinals @ Seattle Seahawks

GOLF Sky Sports Golf, 10am-3pm
Randpark GC Joburg Open

SNOOKER Eurosport 1, 11.45am-10pm
Milton Keynes Northern Ireland Open

TENNIS BBC 2, 2pm-4.30pm
London ATP World Tour Finals

RUGBY Sky Sports Mix from 4.55pm
5pm SR: Bulls v Pumas

GOLF Sky Sports Golf, 6pm-9pm
Sea Island The RSM Classic

SOCCER BT Sport 3 from 6pm
6pm Ligue 1: Rennes v Bordeaux
8pm Monaco v PSG

DARTS Sky Sports Arena, 7pm-11pm
Coventry Grand Slam of Darts

RUGBY LEAGUE Sky Sports Mix from 7pm
Super League Play-off Semi-final
7.45pm St Helens v Catalans Dragons

RUGBY BT Sport 1 from 7pm
English Premiership
7.45pm Harlequins v Exeter Chiefs

SOCCER Sky Sports Football from 7pm
Championship
7.45pm Coventry City v Birmingham City

SOCCER LaLigaTV from 7pm
FreeSports from 7.30pm
8pm La Liga: Osasuna v Huesca

SOCCER RTE 2 from 7.30pm
FAI Cup
7.45pm Bohemians v Dundalk

GOLF Sky Sports Golf Red Button from 7.30pm
Sky Sports Golf, 9pm-10.30pm
Pelican GC Pelican Women’s Championship

SATURDAY (Nov 21st)

RUGBY Sky Sports Arena from 8.15am
Championship
8.45am Argentina v Australia

GOLF Sky Sports Golf, 10am-2.30pm
South Africa Joburg Open

SOCCER BT Sport 1 from 11.30am
12.30pm PL: Newcastle Utd v Chelsea

RUGBY BBC 2 from 11.45am
Noon Women: England v France

SOCCER BBC 1, noon-12.30pm
Previews Football Focus

SOCCER Sky Sports Football from noon
Championship
12.30pm Bournemouth v Reading

SOCCER LaLigaTV from noon
1pm La Liga: Levante v Elche
3.15pm Villarreal v Real Madrid
5.30pm Sevilla v Celta Vigo
8pm Atlético Madrid v Barcelona

RUGBY Premier Sports 2 from 12.25pm
12.45pm Nations Cup: Italy v Fiji

SNOOKER Eurosport 1, 12.45pm-4pm, 6.45pm-10.30pm
Milton Keynes Northern Ireland Open

GAA RTE 2 from 1pm
All-Ireland Senior Hurling Quarter-final
1.15pm Galway v Tipperary

HORSE RACING UTV, 1.25pm-4.15pm
Virgin Media One, 1.25pm-4.15pm
Ascot Including the Ascot Hurdle

SOCCER FreeSports from 1.55pm
2pm Serie A: Crotone v Lazio

TENNIS BBC 2, 2pm-4.30pm
London ATP World Tour Finals

RUGBY RTE 1 from 2pm
Channel 4 from 2.15pm
3pm Nations Cup: England v Ireland

RUGBY Sky Sports Arena from 2.25pm
2.30pm SR: Cheetahs v Griquas
5pm Sharks v Stormers

SOCCER Premier Sports 1 from 2.30pm
BT Sport 1 from 2.45pm
3pm PL: Aston Villa v Brighton

SOCCER BT Sport 3 from 2.30pm
Bundesliga
2.30pm Bayern Munich v Werder Bremen

GAA Sky Sports Mix from 2.45pm
All-Ireland Senior Hurling Quarter-final
3.45pm Clare v Waterford

RUGBY Premier Sports 1 from 4.55pm
5.15pm Nations Cup: Wales v Georgia

SOCCER Premier Sports 2 from 4.55pm
5pm Serie A: Spezia v Atalanta

SOCCER Sky Sports Premier League from 5pm
5.30pm PL: Tottenham Hotspur v Manchester City

SOCCER BT Sport 2 from 5.15pm
Bundesliga
5.30pm Eintracht Frankfurt v RB Leipzig
7.30pm Hertha Berlin v Borussia Dortmund

GAA RTE 2 from 6pm
Leinster Senior Football Final
7pm Dublin v Meath

GOLF Sky Sports Golf, 6pm-9pm
Georgia The RSM Classic

GOLF Sky Sports Golf Red Button from 6pm
Sky Sports Golf, 9pm-11pm
Florida LPGA: Pelican Women’s Championship

BOXING Sky Sports Arena from 7pm
London Conor Benn v Sebastian Formella

DARTS Sky Sports Mix, 7pm-11pm
Coventry Grand Slam of Darts

SOCCER Premier Sports 1 from 7.40pm
7.45pm Serie A: Juventus v Cagliari

SOCCER BT Sport 1 from 8pm
8pm Ligue 1: Marseille v Nice

SOCCER BBC 1, 10.20pm-11.20pm
Highlights Match of the Day

SUNDAY (Nov 22nd)

UFC BT Sport 1 from 3am
Las Vegas Deiveson Figueiredo v Alex Perez

GOLF Sky Sports Golf, 10am-2.30pm
Johannesburg Joburg Open

SOCCER Sky Sports Football from 11am
Noon SP: Rangers v Aberdeen

SOCCER LaLigaTV from noon
1pm La Liga: Eibar v Getafe
3.15pm Cádiz v Real Sociedad
5.30pm Granada v Real Valladolid
8pm Alavés v Valencia

SOCCER ESPN from noon
Noon Ligue 1: Nantes v Metz
2pm Montpellier v Strasbourg
4pm Angers v Lyon

RUGBY BT Sport 1 from 12.30pm
1pm EP: Wasps v Bristol Bears

SNOOKER Eurosport 1, 12.45pm-4pm, 6.45pm-10pm
Milton Keynes Northern Ireland Open Final

GAA RTE 2 from 1pm
Munster Senior Football Final
1.30pm Cork v Tipperary

DARTS Sky Sports Arena, 1pm-5pm, 7pm-11pm
Coventry Grand Slam of Darts

SOCCER Sky Sports Premier League from 1pm
2pm PL: Sheffield Utd v West Ham Utd
4.30pm Leeds Utd v Arsenal

SOCCER FreeSports from 1.55pm
2pm Serie A: Inter Milan v Torino

RUGBY eir Sport 1 from 2.25pm
2.30pm Pro14: Zebre v Connacht

RUGBY Premier Sports 1 from 2.30pm
3pm Nations Cup: Scotland v France

SOCCER BT Sport 3 from 2.30pm
Bundesliga
2.30pm Freiburg v Mainz

GAA RTE 2 from 3.30pm
BBC 2 from 3.30pm
Ulster Senior Football Final
4pm Donegal v Cavan

SOCCER BT Sport 1 from 4.45pm
Bundesliga
5pm Cologne v Union Berlin

RUGBY TG4 from 4.55pm
eir Sport 1 from 4.30pm
5.15pm Pro14: Leinster v Cardiff Blues

SOCCER Premier Sport 2 from 4.55pm
5pm Pro14: Udinese v Genoa
7.45pm Napoli v AC Milan

NFL Sky Sports NFL from 5pm
6pm Tennessee Titans @ Baltimore Ravens
9.25pm Green Bay Packers @ Indianapolis Colts
1.20am Kansas City Chiefs @ Las Vegas Raiders

TENNIS BBC 2, 6pm-9pm
London ATP World Tour Finals

GOLF Sky Sports Golf, 6pm-9pm
Sea Island The RSM Classic

GOLF Sky Sports Golf Red Button from 7pm
Sky Sports Golf, 9pm-11pm
Pelican GC LPGA: Pelican Women’s Championship

RUGBY eir Sport 1 from 7.30pm
7.35pm Pro14: Ulster v Scarlets

SOCCER BT Sport 1 from 7.45pm
8pm Ligue 1: Lille v Lorient

GAA RTE 2, 9.30pm-11.30pm
Highlights The Sunday Game

SOCCER BBC 1, 10.40pm-11.50pm
Highlights Match of the Day 2

RUGBY Channel 4, 11pm-midnight
Highlights Nations Cup

The Irish Times Logo
Commenting on The Irish Times has changed. To comment you must now be an Irish Times subscriber.
SUBSCRIBE
GO BACK
Error Image
The account details entered are not currently associated with an Irish Times subscription. Please subscribe to sign in to comment.
Comment Sign In

Forgot password?
The Irish Times Logo
Thank you
You should receive instructions for resetting your password. When you have reset your password, you can Sign In.
The Irish Times Logo
Please choose a screen name. This name will appear beside any comments you post. Your screen name should follow the standards set out in our community standards.
Screen Name Selection

Hello

Please choose a screen name. This name will appear beside any comments you post. Your screen name should follow the standards set out in our community standards.

The Irish Times Logo
Commenting on The Irish Times has changed. To comment you must now be an Irish Times subscriber.
SUBSCRIBE
Forgot Password
Please enter your email address so we can send you a link to reset your password.

Sign In

Your Comments
We reserve the right to remove any content at any time from this Community, including without limitation if it violates the Community Standards. We ask that you report content that you in good faith believe violates the above rules by clicking the Flag link next to the offending comment or by filling out this form. New comments are only accepted for 3 days from the date of publication.