Here is your handy guide to sport on television this week

Monday – Sunday, January 3rd – 9th

MONDAY (January 3rd)

NFL Sky Sports NFL
1.20am Minnesota Vikings @ Green Bay Packers

CRICKET Sky Sports Cricket from 7am
2nd Test, D1 South Africa v India

SNOOKER FreeSports, 11am-3.30pm, 4.30pm-9pm
Leicester Championship League

SOCCER Sky Sports Football
Championship
3pm Reading v Derby County

SOCCER Sky Sports Football Red Button
Championship
3pm Nottingham Forest v Barnsley
7.45pm Bournemouth v Peterborough Utd

SOCCER Sky Sports Premier League
5.30pm PL: Manchester Utd v Wolverhampton

SOCCER LaLigaTV
6pm LL: Villarreal v Levante

DARTS Sky Sports Arena, 8pm-11pm
London World Championship Final

SOCCER LaLigaTV & Premier Sports 1
8.15pm LL: Cádiz v Sevilla

TUESDAY (January 4th)

NFL Sky Sports NFL
1.15am Cleveland Browns @ Pittsburgh Steelers

CRICKET Sky Sports Cricket from 7.30am
2nd Test, D2 South Africa v India

SNOOKER FreeSports, 11am-3.30pm, 4.30pm-9pm
Leicester Championship League

SOCCER Premier Sports 2
Copa Del Rey
8pm Ponferrandia v Espanyol

CRICKET BT Sport 1 from 10.30pm
4th Test, D1 Australia v England

NFL BBC 2, 11.15pm-0.05am
Highlights NFL This Week

WEDNESDAY (January 5th)

CRICKET Sky Sports Cricket from 7.30am
2nd Test, D3 South Africa v India

SOCCER Premier Sports 1
Copa Del Rey
3pm Leganés v Real Sociedad
6.30pm Linares Deportivo v Barcelona
8.30pm Alcoyano v Real Madrid

SOCCER Premier Sports 2
Copa Del Rey
5pm FC Cartagena v Valencia

SOCCER Sky Sports Football
League Cup Semi-final, 1st leg
7.45pm Chelsea v Tottenham Hotspur

CRICKET BT Sport 1 from 11pm
4th Test, D2 Australia v England

THURSDAY (January 6th)

CRICKET Sky Sports Cricket from 7.30am
2nd Test, D4 South Africa v India

SNOOKER FreeSports, 11am-3.30pm, 4.30pm-9pm
Leicester Championship League

SOCCER BT Sport 1
Serie A
11.30am Bologna v Inter Milan (postponed)
1.30pm Lazio v Empoli
5.30pm AC Milan v Roma
7.45pm Juventus v Napoli

SOCCER BT Sport 2
Serie A
11.30am Sampdoria v Cagliari
1.30pm Spezia v Hellas Verona
3.30pm Atalanta v Torino (postponed)
5.30pm Salernitana v Venezia (postponed)
7.45pm Fiorentina v Udinese (postponed)

SOCCER BT Sport 3
Serie A
3.30pm Sassuolo v Genoa

SOCCER Premier Sports 1
Copa Del Rey
5pm Real Zaragoza v Sevilla

SOCCER Premier Sports 2
Copa Del Rey
7pm Atlético Mancha Real v Athletic Bilbao

SOCCER Sky Sports Football
League Cup Semi-final
7.45pm Arsenal v Liverpool (postponed)

GOLF Sky Sports Golf, 8.15pm-3am
Hawaii Tournament of Champions

CRICKET BT Sport 1 from 10.30pm
4th Test, D3 Australia v England

FRIDAY (January 7th)

NBA Sky Sports Arena
0.30am Boston Celtics @ New York Knicks
3am LA Clippers @ Phoenix Suns

CRICKET Sky Sports Cricket from 7.30am
2nd Test, D5 South Africa v India

SNOOKER FreeSports, 11am-3.30pm, 4.30pm-9pm
Leicester Championship League

SOCCER Sky Sports Premier League
Women's Super League
7pm Chelsea v Tottenham Hotspur (postponed)

SOCCER Sky Sports Football
Bundesliga
7.30pm Bayern Munich v Borussia Monchengladbach

SOCCER BT Sport 1
English Premiership
7.45pm Bristol Bears v Sale Sharks

SOCCER UTV
FA Cup, 3rd Round
8pm Swindon Town v Manchester City

SOCCER BT Sport 2
8pm Ligue 1: Bordeaux v Marseille

GOLF Sky Sports Golf, 8.15pm-3am
Kapalua Tournament of Champions

CRICKET BT Sport 1 from 10.30pm
4th Test, D4 Australia v England

SATURDAY (January 8th)

SNOOKER FreeSports, 11am-3.30pm, 4.30pm-9pm
Leicester Championship League

SOCCER BBC 1, noon-1pm
Previews Football Focus

SOCCER UTV
FA Cup, 3rd Round
12.45pm Millwall v Crystal Palace

SOCCER Sky Sports Football
12.30pm L1: Wycombe Wanderers v Sunderland

SOCCER LaLigaTV
1pm LL: Levante v Mallorca
3.15pm Real Sociedad v Celta Vigo
5.30pm Granada v Barcelona
8pm Real Madrid v Valencia

HORSE RACING Virgin Media One, 1.30pm-4pm
ITV4, 1.10pm-4pm
From Sandown Park & Wincanton

CRICKET ESPN from 2.15pm
1st ODI West Indies v Ireland

RUGBY Premier Sports 1
United Rugby Championship
3pm Edinburgh v Cardiff
5.15pm Glasgow v Ospreys
7.35pm Scarlets v Dragons (postponed)

RUGBY BT Sport 2
English Premiership
3pm Harlequins v Exeter Chiefs

GAA RTE 2
Leinster Club SFC Final
5pm Naas v Kilmacud Crokes

SOCCER BBC 1
FA Cup, 3rd Round
5.30pm Hull City v Everton

SOCCER Sky Sports Football
Bundesliga
5.30pm Eintracht Frankfurt v Borussia Dortmund

SOCCER BBC Red Button
FA Cup, 3rd Round
5.30pm Chelsea v Chesterfield
5.45pm Yeovil Town v AFC Bournemouth

RUGBY RTE 2
United Rugby Championship
7.35pm Munster v Ulster

SOCCER BT Sport 1
8pm Ligue 1: Lens v Rennes

GOLF Sky Sports Golf, 8.15pm-3am
Hawaii Tournament of Champions

NBA Sky Sports Arena
8.30pm Memphis Grizzlies @ LA Clippers

NFL Sky Sports NFL
9.30pm Kansas City Chiefs @ Denver Broncos
1.15am Dallas Cowboys @ Philadelphia Eagles

CRICKET BT Sport 3 from 9.30pm
2nd Test, D1 New Zealand v Bangladesh

SOCCER BBC 1, 10.30pm-midnight
Highlights Match of the Day

CRICKET BT Sport 1 from 10.30pm
4th Test, D5 Australia v England

SUNDAY (January 9th)

NBA Sky Sports Arena
Midnight Milwaukee Bucks @ Charlotte Hornets

SNOOKER BBC 2, 1pm-5.15pm
BBC Red Button, 7pm-11pm
London The Masters

SOCCER BT Sport 1
11.30am Serie A: Venezia v AC Milan
1.30pm Torino v Fiorentina
5.30pm Roma v Juventus
7.45pm Inter Milan v Lazio

SOCCER BT Sport 3
11.30am Serie A: Empoli v Sassuolo
1.30pm Cagliari v Bologna
3.30pm Napoli v Sampdoria
5.30pm Genoa v Spezia

SOCCER ESPN
Noon Ligue 1: Brest v Nice
2pm Angers v Saint-Etienne
4.05pm Nantes v Monaco

SOCCER LaLigaTV
1pm LL: Rayo Vallecano v Real Betis
3.15pm Sevilla v Getafe
5.30pm Alavés v Athletic Bilbao
8pm Villarreal v Atlético Madrid

GAA TG4
Connacht Club Senior Football Final
1.30pm Knockmore v Pádraig Pearses
Munster Club Senior Hurling Final
3.30pm Ballygunner v Kilmallock

SOCCER UTV
FA Cup, 3rd Round
2.15pm West Ham Utd v Leeds Utd
5.15pm Nothingham Forest v Arsenal

RUGBY BT Sport 2
English Premiership
3pm Wasps v Leicester Tigers

SOCCER BT Sport Extra 2
3.30pm Serie A: Udinese v Atalanta
7.45pm Verona v Salernitana

SOCCER Sky Sports Football
African Cup of Nations
4pm Cameroon v Burkina Faso
7pm Ethiopia v Cape Verde

NFL Sky Sports NFL
6pm Indianapolis Colts @ Jacksonville Jaguars
9.25pm San Francisco 49ers @ Los Angeles Rams
1.20am Los Angeles Chargers @ Las Vegas Raiders

GOLF Sky Sports Golf, 6.30pm-1am
Kapalua Tournament of Champions

SOCCER Sky Sports Premier League
Women's Super League
6.45pm West Ham Utd v Manchester Utd (postponed)

SOCCER BT Sport 2
7.45pm Ligue 1: Lyon v PSG

NBA Sky Sports Arena
8.30pm Atlanta Hawks @ LA Clippers

CRICKET BT Sport 3 from 9.30pm
2nd Test, D2 New Zealand v Bangladesh

SOCCER BBC 1, 10.30pm-11.35pm
Highlights Match of the Day