Here is your handy guide to sport on television this week

Monday – Sunday, December 13th – 19th

MONDAY (December 13th)

NFL Sky Sports NFL from 1.10am
1.20am Chicago Bears @ Green Bay Packers

BADMINTON BT Sport 2, 8am-8.30pm
Spain World Championships

SOCCER BT Sport 1, 10.45am-noon
Virgin Media Sport, 11am-noon
Draw Champions League Last-16

SOCCER BT Sport 1, noon-1.30pm
Virgin Media Sport, noon-1pm
Draw Europa League Last-16

CRICKET Sky Sports Cricket from 2.50pm
1st T20 Pakistan v West Indies

SOCCER LaLigaTV from 6pm
Premier Sports 1 from 7.55pm
8pm LL: Cádiz v Granada

SOCCER Sky Sports Football from 7.30pm
Championship
7.45pm Sheffield Utd v Queens Park Rangers

SOCCER BT Sport 1 from 7.30pm
7.45pm Serie A: Roma v Spezia

GAA TG4, 8pm-9pm
Highlights Championship 2021

SOCCER BBC 2, 11.15pm-11.45pm
Highlights Irish Premiership

TUESDAY (December 14th)

NFL Sky Sports NFL from 1am
1.15am Los Angeles Rams @ Arizona Cardinals

BADMINTON ESPN, 8am-8.30pm
Huelva World Championships

CRICKET Sky Sports Cricket from 2.50pm
2nd T20 Pakistan v West Indies

SOCCER Premier Sports 1 from 5pm
5pm Serie A: Udinese v Crotone
8pm Genoa v Salernitana

SOCCER Sky Sports Football from 5.20pm
Bundesliga
5.30pm Stuttgart v Bayern Munich
7.30pm Wolfsburg v Cologne

SOCCER BT Sport 1 from 6.30pm
7.30pm PL: Brentford v Manchester Utd

SOCCER BT Sport 3 from 7.15pm
7.45pm PL: Norwich City v Aston Villa

SOCCER BT Sport 2 from 7.30pm
8pm PL: Manchester City v Leeds Utd

NFL BBC 2, 11.15pm-0.05am
Highlights NFL This Week

WEDNESDAY (December 15th)

BADMINTON ESPN, 8am-7.15pm
Spain World Championships

SOCCER Sky Sports Football from 5.20pm
Bundesliga
5.30pm M'gladbach v Eintracht Frankfurt
7.30pm Borussia Dortmund v Greuther Furth

DARTS Sky Sports Arena, 7pm-11pm
London World Championship

SOCCER ITV4 from 7pm
7.45pm Cup: Barrow v Ipswich Town

SOCCER BT Sport 1 from 7pm
8pm PL: Arsenal v West Ham Utd

SOCCER BT Sport 2 from 7.15pm
7.30pm PL: Brighton v Wolverhampton

SOCCER BT Sport 3 from 7.15pm
7.30pm PL: Crystal Palace v Southampton

SOCCER ESPN from 7.15pm
7.30pm PL: Burnley v Watford

SOCCER BBC 2 from 7.30pm
FA Cup 2nd Round Replay

SOCCER Premier Sports 1 from 8pm
8pm Cup: Fiorentina v Benevento

SOCCER BBC 1, 11.05pm-0.30am
Highlights Match of the Day

THURSDAY (December 16th)

CRICKET BT Sport 1 from 3am
2nd Test, D1 Australia v England

BADMINTON ESPN, 8am-8.30pm
Huelva World Championships

TENNIS Eurosport 2, noon-6pm
Abu Dhabi World Championships

DARTS Sky Sports Arena, 12.30pm-4.30pm, 7pm-11pm
London World Championship

CRICKET Sky Sports Cricket from 2.50pm
3rd T20 Pakistan v West Indies

SOCCER BT Sport 1 from 7pm
8pm PL: Liverpool v Newcastle Utd

SOCCER BT Sport 2 from 7.15pm
7.45pm PL: Chelsea v Everton

SOCCER Premier Sports 1 from 8pm
8pm Serie A: Sampdoria v Torino

FRIDAY (December 17th)

NBA Sky Sports Mix from 0.30am
Brooklyn 76ers @ Nets

NFL Sky Sports NFL from 0.30am
1.20am Kansas City Chiefs @ Los Angeles Chargers

CRICKET BT Sport 1 from 3.30am
2nd Test, D2 Australia v England

BADMINTON BT Sport 3, 9am-7.45pm
Spain World Championships

TENNIS Eurosport 2, 11am-5pm
Abu Dhabi World Championships

DARTS Sky Sports Arena, 12.30pm-4.30pm, 7pm-11pm
London World Championship

SOCCER BT Sport 1 from 5.30pm
5.30pm Serie A: Lazio v Genoa
7.45pm Salernitana v Inter Milan

SOCCER FreeSports from 6pm
LaLigaTV from 6pm
8pm LL: Celta Vigo v Espanyol

SOCCER Sky Sports App
Bundesliga
7.30pm Bayern Munich v Wolfsburg

SOCCER Sky Sports Football from 7pm
Championship
7.45pm Barnsley v West Bromwich Albion

RUGBY BT Sport 2 from 7.15pm
Champions Cup
8pm Ulster v Northampton

SOCCER BBC 2 from 7.30pm
Irish Premiership
7.45pm Larne v Linfield

SATURDAY (December 18th)

NBA Sky Sports Mix from 0.30am
Boston Warriors @ Celtics

BOXING Sky Sports Arena from 2am
Montreal Artur Beterbiev v Marcus Browne

CRICKET BT Sport 1 from 3.30am
2nd Test, D3 Australia v England

CRICKET Sky Sports Mix from 7.50am
1st ODI Pakistan v West Indies

BADMINTON BT Sport Extra from 9am
Semi-finals World Championships

SOCCER BBC 1, noon-1pm
Previews Football Focus

SOCCER Sky Sports Football from noon
Championship
12.30pm Middlesbrough v Bournemouth

SOCCER LaLigaTV from noon
1pm LL: Rayo Vallecano v Alavés
3.15pm Real Sociedad v Villarreal

DARTS Sky Sports Arena, 12.30pm-4.30pm, 7pm-11pm
London World Championship

RUGBY Channel 4 from 12.30pm
Virgin Media Two from 12.45pm
BT Sport 3 from 12.45pm
Champions Cup
1pm Harlequins v Cardiff

TENNIS Eurosport 2, 1pm-5pm
Abu Dhabi World Championships

GAA RTE 2 from 1.15pm
All-Ireland Club Senior Camogie Final
1.30pm Outlart-the-Ballagh v Sarsfields
Leinster Club SFC Semi-finals
3.15pm Naas v Shelmaliers
5pm Portarlington v Kilmacud Crokes

HORSE RACING Virgin Media One, 1.30pm-4pm
ITV4, 1.30pm-4pm
Ascot Including the Long Walk Hurdle

SOCCER Premier Sports 1 from 2.30pm
3pm PL: Aston Villa v Burnley

GOLF Sky Sports Golf, 4pm-8pm
Orlando PNC Championship

NBA Sky Sports Mix from 5pm
Detroit Rockets @ Pistons

SOCCER Sky Sports Premier League from 5pm
5.30pm PL: Leeds Utd v Arsenal

RUGBY BT Sport 2 from 5pm
Champions Cup
5.30pm Glasgow v Exeter Chiefs
8pm Munster v Castres

SOCCER LaLigaTV from 5pm
Premier Sports 1 from 5.30pm
5.30pm LL: Barcelona v Elche

SOCCER BT Sport 1 from 5.15pm
Joined Serie A: Bologna v Juventus

SOCCER Sky Sports Football from 5.20pm
Bundesliga
5.30pm Hertha Berlin v Borussia Dortmund

GAA TG4 from 6.15pm
Ulster Club SFC Semi-final
6.30pm Derrygonnelly v Clann Éireann

SOCCER LaLigaTV from 7.30pm
8pm LL: Sevilla v Atlético Madrid

BOXING Premier Sports 1 from 8pm
BoxNation from 8pm
Tyne & Wear Lewis Ritson v Christian Uruzquieta

NFL Sky Sports NFL from 9pm
9.30pm Las Vegas Raiders @ Cleveland Browns
1.20am New England Patriots @ Indianapolis Colts

SOCCER BBC 1, 10.25pm-11.50pm
Highlights Match of the Day

SUNDAY (December 19th)

UFC BT Sport 3 from midnight
Las Vegas Derrick Lewis v Chris Daukaus

NBA Sky Sports Mix from 1.30am
Boston Knicks @ Celtics

CRICKET BT Sport 1 from 3.30am
2nd Test, D4 Australia v England

BADMINTON BT Sport 2, 9am-12.45pm
Finals World Championships

SOCCER Sky Sports Premier League from 11am
Noon PL: Everton v Leicester City (Postponed)
2.15pm Newcastle Utd v Manchester City
4.30pm Tottenham Hotspur v Liverpool

SOCCER ESPN from 11.30am
11.30am Serie A: Fiorentina v Sassuolo
2pm Spezia v Empoli

SOCCER BBC 2 from noon
Women's Super League
12.15pm PL: Chelsea v West Ham Utd

SOCCER LaLigaTV from noon
1pm LL: Granada v Mallorca
3.15pm Athletic Bilbao v Real Betis
5.30pm Getafe v Osasuna

DARTS Sky Sports Arena, 12.30pm-4.30pm, 7pm-11pm
London World Championship

RUGBY BT Sport 2 from 12.30pm
Champions Cup
1pm Leicester v Connacht

GAA TG4 from 1.15pm
Leinster Club SHC final
1.30pm Ballyhale v Clough-Ballacolla
Ulster Club SFC Semi-final
Deferred Glen v Kilcoo

EQUESTRIAN BBC 2, 2.20pm-5pm
London International Horse Show

SOCCER Sky Sports Football from 2.20pm
Bundesliga
2.30pm SC Freiburg v Bayer Leverkusen
4.30pm Cologne v Stuttgart

SOCCER Premier Sports 1 from 2.30pm
Scottish League Cup Final
3pm Hibernian v Celtic

NFL Sky Sports NFL from 5pm
6pm Washington Football Team @ Philadelphia Eagles
9.25pm Green Bay Packers @ Baltimore Ravens
1.20am New Orleans Saints @ Tampa Bay Buccaneers

SOCCER BT Sport 1 from 5pm
5pm Serie A: Sampdoria v Venezia
7.45pm AC Milan v Napoli

SOCCER BT Sport 3 from 5pm
5pm Serie A: Torino v Verona

GAA TG4, 5.30pm-6.30pm
Highlights 2021 SFC Final: Tyrone v Mayo

GOLF Sky Sports Golf, 5.30pm-9.30pm
Orlando PNC Championship

SOCCER Sky Sports Football from 6.30pm
Women's Super League
6.45pm Arsenal v Brighton and Hove Albion

SPORTS BBC 1, 6.45pm-9pm
Salford Sports Personality of the Year

SOCCER LaLigaTV from 7.30pm
Premier Sports 1 from 7.30pm
8pm LL: Real Madrid v Cádiz

NBA Sky Sports Football from 9pm
Chicago Lakers @ Bulls

SOCCER BBC 1, 10.30pm-11.40pm
Highlights Match of the Day 2

CRICKET BT Sport 1 from 3.30am
2nd Test, D5 Australia v England

Latest Stories