Here is your handy guide to sport on television this week

Monday – Sunday, December 27th – January 2nd

MONDAY (December 27th)

NFL Sky Sports NFL
1.20am Washington Football Team @ Dallas Cowboys

CRICKET Sky Sports Cricket from 7.30am
1st Test, D2 South Africa v India

SOCCER Sky Sports Football
12.30pm L1: Doncaster Rovers v Sunderland

DARTS Sky Sports Arena, 12.30pm-4.30pm, 7pm-11pm
London World Darts Championship

HORSE RACING ITV4, 12.45pm-3.30pm
Kempton Park and Chepstow

HORSE RACING RTE 2, 1pm-3.15pm
Leopardstown Paddy Power Steeplechase

SOCCER Sky Sports Football
Championship
3pm Derby County v West Brom
5.30pm QPR v Bournemouth

RUGBY BT Sport 1
English Premiership
5pm Harlequins v Northampton

RUGBY Premier Sports 1
7pm URC: Glasgow Warriors v Edinburgh

SOCCER Sky Sports Premier League
8pm PL: Newcastle Utd v Manchester Utd

CRICKET BT Sport 1 from 11pm
3rd Test, D3 Australia v England

TUESDAY (December 28th)

NFL Sky Sports NFL
1.15am Miami Dolphins @ New Orleans Saints

CRICKET Sky Sports Cricket from 7.30am
1st Test, D3 South Africa v India

CRICKET FreeSports from 9.50am
2nd ODI United States v Ireland

DARTS Sky Sports Arena, 12.30pm-4.30pm, 7pm-11pm
London World Championship

SOCCER Premier Sports 1 & Amazon Prime
12.30pm PL: Arsenal v Wolverhampton
3pm Southampton v Tottenham
5.30pm Leeds Utd v Aston Villa (postponed)
8pm Leicester City v Liverpool

HORSE RACING ITV4, 12.55pm-3.45pm
Leopardstown, Catterick & Leicester

HORSE RACING RTE 2, 1pm-3.25pm
Leopardstown Including Savills Chase

SOCCER Amazon Prime
3pm PL: Crystal Palace v Norwich City
3pm Watford v West Ham Utd

SOCCER BBC 2, 10.30pm-11pm
Highlights Irish Premiership

CRICKET BT Sport 1 from 11pm
3rd Test, D4 Australia v England

SOCCER BBC 1, 11.35pm-1.05am
Highlights Match of the Day

NFL BBC 2, 0.15am-1.05am
Highlights NFL This Week

WEDNESDAY (December 29th)

CRICKET Sky Sports Cricket from 7.30am
1st Test, D4 South Africa v India

DARTS Sky Sports Arena, 12.30pm-4.30pm, 7pm-11pm
London World Championship

HORSE RACING RTE 2, 1pm-3.15pm
Leopardstown Including the Matheson Hurdle

HORSE RACING ITV4, 1pm-4pm
Newbury Including the Challow Hurdle

SOCCER Premier Sports 1 & Amazon Prime
7.30pm PL: Chelsea v Brighton

SOCCER Sky Sports Football
Scottish Premiership
7.45pm Aberdeen v Rangers

SOCCER Sky Sports Football Red Button
Championship
7.45pm Birmingham City v Peterborough Utd
7.45pm Sheffield Utd v Hull City

SOCCER Premier Sports 2 & Amazon Prime
8.15pm PL: Brentford v Manchester City

THURSDAY (December 30th)

CRICKET Sky Sports Cricket from 7.30am
1st Test, D5 South Africa v India

DARTS Sky Sports Arena, 12.30pm-4.30pm, 7pm-11pm
London World Championship

SOCCER Premier Sports 2 & Amazon Prime
7.30pm PL: Everton v Newcastle Utd (postponed)

SOCCER Premier Sports 1 & Amazon Prime
8.15pm PL: Manchester Utd v Burnley

SOCCER Sky Sports Football
Championship
7.45pm Nottingham Forest v Huddersfield Town

SOCCER Sky Sports Football Red Button
Championship
7.45pm Bournemouth v Cardiff City
7.45pm Bristol City v Queens Park Rangers
8pm West Bromwich Albion v Preston North End (postponed)

FRIDAY (New Year's Eve)

NBA Sky Sports Mix from midnight
Brooklyn 76ers @ Nets
Denver Warriors @ Nuggets

SOCCER Premier Sports 2 & LaLigaTV
3.15pm LL: Valencia v Espanyol

NBA Sky Sports Mix from 6pm
Boston Suns @ Celtics

CRICKET BT Sport 3 from 9.30pm
1st Test, D1 New Zealand v Bangladesh

SATURDAY (New Year's Day)

SOCCER BBC 1, noon-1pm
Previews Football Focus

DARTS Sky Sports Arena, 12.30pm-4.30pm, 7pm-11pm
London World Championship

SOCCER BT Sport 1
12.30pm PL: Arsenal v Manchester City

SOCCER Sky Sports Football
Championship
12.30pm Sheffield Utd v Middlesbrough

HORSE RACING UTV, 12.55pm-3.30pm
Virgin Media One, 12.55pm-3.30pm
Cheltenham Including the Dipper Novices' Chase

RUGBY BT Sport 2
English Premiership
2pm Sale Sharks v Wasps
4.30pm Exeter Chiefs v Bristol Bears

SOCCER Premier Sports 1
3pm PL: Watford v Tottenham

RUGBY Premier Sports 2
United Rugby Championship
3pm Dragons v Cardiff (postponed)
5.15pm Scarlets v Ospreys

RUGBY TG4 & Premier Sports 1
United Rugby Championship
5.15pm Connacht v Munster
7.35pm Ulster v Leinster (postponed)

SOCCER Sky Sports Premier League
5.30pm PL: Crystal Palace v West Ham Utd

RUGBY Premier Sports 2
8.05pm Top 14: Clermont v Toulouse

CRICKET BT Sport 3 from 9.30pm
1st Test, D2 New Zealand v Bangladesh

SOCCER BBC 1, 10.45pm-11.45pm
Highlights Match of the Day

NBA Sky Sports Mix from 11pm
Milwaukee Pelicans @ Bucks
Salt Lake City Warriors @ Jazz

SUNDAY (Jan 2nd)

SOCCER LaLigaTV
1pm LL: Getafe v Real Madrid
3.15pm Atlético Madrid v Rayo Vallecano
5.30pm Real Betis v Celta Vigo
8pm Mallorca v Barcelona

SOCCER Sky Sports Football Red Button
Championship
1pm Bristol City v Millwall
2pm Birmingham City v Queens Park Rangers
2pm West Bromwich Albion v Cardiff City

RUGBY Premier Sports 2
United Rugby Championship
1pm Benetton v Zebre (postponed)

RUGBY Premier Sports 1
United Rugby Championship
2pm Edinburgh v Glasgow (postponed)

SOCCER Sky Sports Premier League
2pm PL: Brentford v Aston Villa
4.30pm Chelsea v Liverpool

RUGBY BT Sport 2
English Premiership
3pm Gloucester v Harlequins

RUGBY Premier Sports 2
French Top 14
5pm Lyon v Racing 92

NFL Sky Sports NFL
6pm Kansas City Chiefs @ Cincinnati Bengals
9.25pm Arizona Cardinals @ Dallas Cowboys
1.20am Minnesota Vikings @ Green Bay Packers

DARTS Sky Sports Arena, 7.30pm-10.30pm
London World Championship

RUGBY Premier Sports 1
French Top 14
8.05pm Montpellier v Toulon

NBA Sky Sports Football from 8.30pm
Toronto Knicks @ Raptors

CRICKET BT Sport 3 from 9.30pm
1st Test, D3 New Zealand v Bangladesh

SOCCER BBC 1, 10.30pm-11.50pm
Highlights Match of the Day