Electric Picnic: Final stage times announced

Here are the Salty Dog, Soundome, Casa Bacardi, Comedy, Jerry Fish and Trenchtown lineups

SALTY DOG

Friday

02.50-03.00 Salty Dog No-Stars: ‘Exile on Main Street’

01.35-02.30 Otherkin

24.25-01.15 Booka Brass Band

23.15-24.05 DD Allen

22.00-22.55 Columbia Mills

20.45-21.35 Corner Boy

19.25-20.15 Myles Manley

18.10-19.00 Roadhouse Doors

17.05-17.50 My Fellow Sponges

16.00-16.45 Leila Jane and the Healers

15.00-16.00 The Wednesday Gang

14.00-15.00 DJ Will Softly

Saturday

02.50-04.00 Trenchurian

01.30-02.30 The Innocent Bystander

24.10-01.10 The Hot Sprockets

21.40-22.35 All We Are

20.30-21.25 Jinx Lennon

19.15-20.10 These Charming Men

18.05-18.55 Mescalito

16.55-17.45 Bicurious

15.45-16.35 Paddy Hanna

14.35-15.25 Rocstrong

13.20-14.15 Daoiri Farrell & Band

12.15-13.00 Trinity Belles

Sunday

02.00-03.00 Surprise (Festival Closer)

24.50-01.40 The Pale

23.40-24.30 Surprise Guest

22.30-23.20 Shogunz of Skank

21.20-22.10 David Kitt

19.50-21.00 Square Pegs + Special Guest

18.45-19.30 Keywest

17.40-18.25 Good Strangers

16.30-17.20 No Monster Club

15.35-16.10 Nix Moon

14.25-15.15 Gangsters

13.00-14.00 Grand

11.15-13.00 Aidan Kavanagh’s Sunday Calypso Dishko

RED BULL SOUNDOME

Friday

22:30-01:00 Ghostboy

21:30-22:30 Leo Pearson Music

20:15-21:30 Mangetout (dj set) feat Frankie Wolfn

18.00-20.00 WRY MYRRH

15:30-18:00 Leo Pearson Music

Saturday

23:00-01:00 Eve

21:30-23:00 Leo Pearson Music

19:30-21:30 Donal Dineen

18:00-19:30 Leo Pearson Music

16:30-18:00 Replete

14:00-16.30 Leo Pearson Music

Sunday

22.00-00.30: Nialler 9

20.30-22.00 Leo Pearson Music

18:30-20.30 New Jackson

16:30-18:30 Daire Carolan

14:00-16.30 Leo Pearson Music

COMEDY TENT

Saturday

20.25-21.10 Bill Bailey

19.20-19.55 Foil Arms and Hog

18.45-19.15 Deirdre O Kane

18.20-18.40 Karl Spain

17.50-18.15 Jarlath Regan

17.25-17.45 Barry Murphy

17.00-17.20 Abigoliath Schuman

16.35-16.55 Al Lubel

16.15-16.30 Joanne McNally

15.55-16.10 Davey Reilly

15.30-15.50 John Colleary

14.50-15.25 Steve Frost Improv Allstars feat Phil Jupitus

14.25-14.45 Eleanor Tiernan

14.05-14.20 TPM

13.40-14.00 Phil Jupitus

13.20-13.40 MC Andrew Stanley

Sunday

20.10-21.00 Al Porter

19.20-20.00Rubberbandits

18.40-19.15Jason Byrne

18.05 -18.35Neil Delamere

17.35-18.00 Danny O Brien

17.10-17.30Paul Currie

16.50-17.05 Ryan Cullen

16.25-16.45 Fred Cooke

16.05-16.20 Bernard Casey

15.50-16.00 Laura Byrne

15.30-15.45 Tom O Mahony

14.55-15.25Steve Frost Improv Allstars ,featuring Dermot Whelan

14.30-14.50 Eric Lalor

14.05-14.25 Steve Bennett

13.40-14.00 Totally Wired

13.20-13.40 Andrew Stanley

JERRY FISH ELECTRIC SIDESHOW

Friday

9.00 Party Hosted By R.S.A.G. + The Kilo 1977

10:30-11:30 Will De Burca (Dj Set)

12 Carnival Fire Show

00:30-1:30 Bantum

1:30-2:30 R.S.A.G

2:30-4 Decks + Drums / The Kilo 1977 + Rsag

Saturday

12 Noon-1:00 House Of Yoga Feat. Get Down Edits

1: 15-1:45 Ceili All-Stars

2:00-2:30 Cry Harridan

2:45-3:15 Wolff

3:30-4:00 Fontaines

4:15-4:45 Trouble Pilgrims

5:00-5:30 Jerry Fish With Special Guest Maykay

5:45-6:15 King Bones

6:30-7:15 Columbia Mills

7:30-8:00 David Keenan

8:15-9:15 Interference With Glen Hansard

9:30-10:15 Frank & Walters

10:30-11:15 The Blizzards

11:30-12:20 Kormac

12:30-4.00 Get Down Edits

Sunday

Noon-1:00 House Of Yoga

1:15-1:45 Sick And Indigent Song Club

2:00-2:30 The Outer Limits

2:45-3:15 Cities

3:30-4:00 Jem Mitchell

4:15-4:45 Mariachi San Patricio

5:00-5:30 Farah Elle

5:45-6:15 Man & The Echo

6:30-7:30 Pontious Pilot And The Naildrivers / Ska

8:00-8:30 Veda, Regina, Pixie & Angelica-Stars Of Witchy Wednesdays @ The George

8:45-9:30 Waldorf & Cannon

9:45-10:30 Surprise Guest Act-Tba

11:00-Midnight -Surprise Guest Act-Tba

Midnight-1.00 The Jerry Fish Electric Sideshow

1.00-2.00 End Of The World Party

CASA BACARDÍ

Friday

22:00-00:00 Mylo

20:00-22:00 Purple Disco Machine

18:00-20:00 Get Down Edits

16:00-18:00 Mix & Fairbanks

Saturday

00:00-02:00 Steve Manning

22:00-00:00 Jackmaster

20:00-22:00 Hmer

18:00-20:00 Krafty Kuts

16:30-18:00 Dj Flip

15:00-16:30 Stevie G

13:30-15:00 Dan Stritch

12:00-13:30 Gordan Johnson

Sunday

22:00-00:00 Krystal Klear

20:00-22:00 Lntg

18:00-20:00 A-Skillz

16:30-18.00 Kelly-Anne Byrne

15:00-16:30 Boots & Kats

13:30-15:00 Prymary Colours

12:00-13:30 Modern Magic

TRENCHTOWN STAGE TIMES

Friday

Kingston 12 Arena

02:30-4:00 Ragga Twins & Dj Krucial

0:15 -2:15 Cian Finn

22:30-00:00 Rukus Fx

20:45-22:15 Rub A Dub Hifi

20:00-20:30 Sequence

19:15-19:45 Backshed Inc.

17:00-19:00 Irie Ireland

15:15-16:45 Rootsman Wurzel

14:00- 15:00 Dj Easy Yves

Yard Stage

00:00-02:30 Imperial Sound Army

22:30-0:00 Revelation + Tenja + Fyahred + Lariman

21:00-22:30 Imitri Counter Action

19:00-21:00 Reggae Richie

17:00-19:00 Explosion Sound

15:30-17:00 Pressure Drop

14:00 -15:30 Kindred Sound Ras George

12:00-14:00 Revelation Sound System Opening

Treasure Beach

22:00-2:00 Sibh C+ Will Softly + One World Sounds

20:00-22:00 Nigel Woods

18:00- 20:00 Oi Oi Soundsystem

16:00 -18:00 Baz Hickey

14:00 -16:00 Irie Cool

12:00 -14:00 Dj Dodgy

9:00-12:00 Will Softly + One World Sounds

Saturday

Kingston 12 Arena

02:30-04:00 Stylo G

01:55-02:15 Stevie G & Andrea Williams

00:00-01:45 Worries Outernational

22:15-23:45 Dj Mog-Y

21:00-22:00 Dj Flip

19:45-20:45 Tara Stewart

19:00-19:30 Tebi Rex

18:15-18:45 Neomadic

16:15-18:00 Jon Pierce

14:00-16:00 Ska Patrol

Yard Stage

01:30-02:30 Revelation Sound System

00:00-01:30 Imperial Sound Army

22:30-0:00 Imitri Counter Action

21:00-22:30 Dub Foundry

19:00-21:00 World Bass Culture

17:30-19:00 Tony Oi Oi

16:30-17:30 Ruff Chuff

15:30-16:30 Ancient Alien

14:00-15:30 Tenja

12:00-14:30 Revelation Roots Blessing Ceremony

Treasure Beach

00:00-02:00 Irie Cool + Reggae Richie + One World Sounds

22:00-00:00 Jay Sharp

20:00-22:00 Lex Woo

18:00-20:00 One World Sounds

16:00-18:00 Dj Dodgy

14:00 -6:00 Del Bionic

12:00-14:00 Nigel Woods

10:00-12:00 Will Softly + One World Sounds

Sunday

Kingston 12 Arena

02:00-04:00 Bazza Ranks + Jago + Deemas J + P.O.A

00:45-01:45 Mango + Mathman

22:30-00:30 Sim Simma

20:45-22:15 Andrew White

19:30-20:30 Executive Steve

18:55-19:15 Jordan Adetunji

18:20-18:50 Jyellowl

16:00-18:00 Shimmy Irie & Guilty Boy

14:00-16:00 Glenn Brown

Yard Stage

00:00-02:30 Revelation Sound + Special Guests

22:00-00:00 Imperial Sound Army

20:00-22:00 World Bass Culture

18:30-20:00 Kindred Sound Ras George

17:00-18:30 Rankin Rez

15:30-17:00 Natasha Scott

14:00 -15:30 Irie Irieland

12:00-14:00 Revelation And Special Guests

Treasure Beach

22:00-02:00 Beach Party With One World Sounds

20:00-22:00 Natasha Scott

18:00-20:00 Jay Sharp

16:00 -18:00 Dj Kali

14:00 -16:00 Nigel Woods + One World Sounds

12:00 -14:00 Andrew K + Dj Defensive Mixup

10:00-12:00 Glenn Brown

Read More

Recommended