List of TDs elected to the 29th Dail

 

A full list of TDs voted to the 29th Dail

Carlow/Kilkenny (4 seats); Aylward, L (FF); Hogan, P (FG); McGuinness, J (FF); Nolan, MJ (FF). Pattison, S (Lab) automatically elected as outgoing Ceann Comhairle.

Cavan/Monaghan* (5 seats); O Caoláin, C (SF); Smith, B (FF); O'Hanlon, R (FF); Connolly, P (Ind); Crawford, S (FG).

Clare (4 seats); Breen, J (Ind); Breen, P (FG); Killeen, T (FF); de Valera, S (FF).

Cork East (4 seats); O'Keeffe, N (FF); Ahern, M (FF); Sherlock, J (Lab); Stanton, D (FG).

Cork North Central (5 seats); O'Flynn, N (FF); Lynch, K (Lab); Allen, B (FG); Kelleher, B (FF), Wallace, D (FF).

Cork North West (3 seats); Moynihan, M (FF); Moynihan, D (FF); Murphy, G (FG).

Cork South Central* (5 seats); Martin, M (FF); Coveney, S (FG); O'Keeffe, B (FF); Boyle, D (GP); Sinnott, K (Ind).

Cork South West (3 seats); O'Donovan, D (FF); Walsh, J (FF); O'Keeffe, J (FG).

Donegal North East (3 seats); McDaid, J (FF); Keaveney, C (FF); Blaney, N (Ind).

Donegal South West (3 seats); Gallagher, P (FF); Coughlan, M (FF); McGinley, D (FG).

Dublin Central (4 seats); Ahern, B (FF); Gregory, T (Ind); Costello, J (Lab); Fitzpatrick, D (FF).

Dublin Mid West (3 seats); Curran, J (FF); Harney, M (PD); Gogarty, P (GP).

Dublin North (4 seats); Sargent, T (GP); Ryan, S (Lab); Glennon, J (FF); Wright, GV (FF).

Dublin North East (3 seats); Woods, M (FF); Broughan, T (Lab); Brady, M (FF).

Dublin North West (3 seats); Ahern, N (FF); Carey, P (FF); Shortall, R (Lab).

Dublin North Central (4 seats); Haughey, S (FF); Bruton, R (FG); Callely, I (FF); McGrath, F (Ind).

Dublin South (5 seats); Brennan, S (FF); Kitt, T (FF); O'Donnell, L (PD); Mitchell, O (FG); Ryan, E (GP).

Dublin South Central (5 seats); Mitchell, G (FG); Ardagh, S (FF); Mulcahy, M (FF); O Snodaigh, A (SF); Upton, M (Lab).

Dublin South East (4 seats); Gormley, J (GP); McDowell, M (PD); Quinn, R (Lab); Ryan, E (FF).

Dublin South West (4 seats); Crowe, S (SF); O'Connor, C (FF); Lenihan, C (FF); Rabbitte, P (Lab).

Dublin West (3 seats); Lenihan, B (FF); Higgins, J (SP); Burton, J (Lab).

Dún Laoghaire (5 seats); Hanafin, M (FF); Gilmore, E (Lab); O'Malley, F (PD); Andrews, B (FF); Cuffe, C (GP).

Galway East (4 seats); Connaughton, P (FG); Callanan, J (FF); McHugh, P (Ind); Treacy, N (FF).

Galway West (5 seats); Ó Cuív, E (FF); Fahey, F (FF); Higgins, MD (Lab); McCormack, P (FG); Grealish N (PD).

Kerry North (3 seats); Ferris, M (SF); McEllistrim, T (FF); Deenihan, J (FG).

Kerry South (3 seats); O'Donoghue, J (FF); Moynihan Cronin, B (Lab); Healy-Rae, J (Ind).

Kildare North (3 seats); McCreevy, C (FF); Stagg, E (Lab); Durkan, B (FG).

Kildare South (3 seats); Power, S (FF); O Fearghaill, S (FF); Wall, J (Lab).

Laois/Offaly (5 seats); Cowen, B (FF); Parlon, T (PD); Enright, O (FG); Moloney, J (FF); Fleming, S (FF).

Limerick East (5 seats); O'Dea, W (FF); Noonan, M (FG); Power, P (FF); O'Malley T (PD); O'Sullivan J (Lab).

Limerick West* (3 seats); Cregan, J (FF); Collins, M (FF); Neville, D (FG).

Longford/Roscommon* (4 seats); Naughten, D (FG); Finneran, M (FF); Kelly, P (FF); Sexton, M (PD).

Louth (4 seats); Ahern, D (FF); O'Dowd, F (FG); Kirk, S (FF); Morgan, A (SF).

Mayo (5 seats); Cowley, J (Ind); Ring, M (FG); Kenny, E (FG); Carty, J (FF); Cooper-Flynn, B (FF).

Meath (5 seats); Dempsey, N (FF); Bruton, J (FG); Wallace, M (FF); English, D (FG); Brady, J (FF).

Sligo/Leitrim (4 seats); Harkin, M (Ind); Devins, J (FF); Perry, J (FG); Ellis, J (FF).

Tipperary North (3 seats); Lowry, M (Ind); Hoctor, M (FF); Smith, M (FF).

Tipperary South (3 seats); Davern, N (FF); Hayes, T (FG); Healy, S (Ind).

Waterford (4 seats); Cullen, M (FF); Deasy J (FG); O'Shea, B (Lab); Wilkinson, O (FF).

Westmeath (3 seats); Penrose, W (Lab); Cassidy, D (FF); McGrath, P (FG).

Wexford (5 seats); Browne, J (FF); Howlin B (Lab); Dempsey, T (FF); Kehoe, P (FG), Twomey, L (Ind).

Wicklow* (5 seats); Roche, D (FF); McManus, L (Lab); Timmins, B (FG); Jacob, J (FF). Contest for final seat between Fox, M (Ind) and Kelly, N (Lab).

(*These constituencies are subject to a recount)