Marriage referendum Ireland

31 Constituencies

Marriage referendum Dublin

12 Constituencies

Marriage referendum

 
YesTurnoutNo    

Full results for Marriage referendum

0 of 43 Constituencies Counted
ConstituencyElectorateTotal Poll% TurnoutInvalid Ballot PapersValid PollVotes in FavourVotes Against% in Favour% Against
Carlow-Kilkenny1047356853165.4366867863381662969756.2443.76
Cavan-Monaghan992655677457.1951756257284942776350.6549.35
Clare818094862759.4433648291281372015458.2741.73
Cork East812714953260.9530449228303831884561.7238.28
Cork North-Central752634505959.8739844661284791618263.7736.23
Cork North-West621433899762.7531138686223881629857.8742.13
Cork South-Central924225901863.8635558663385912007265.7834.22
Cork South-West601413710761.7025536852206271622555.9744.03
Donegal North-East597213072351.4419130532160401449252.5447.46
Donegal South-West621713205151.5527031781159071587450.0549.95
Dublin Central571933316357.981943296923861910872.3727.63
Dublin Mid-West670914252863.3925342275299841229170.9329.07
Dublin North725234774365.8324047503344941300972.6127.39
Dublin North-Central537853703268.8521936813253821143168.9531.05
Dublin North-East595493952666.3821439312262221309066.7033.30
Dublin North-West512073053859.642183032021395892570.5629.44
Dublin South1039697054367.8528470259491092115069.9030.10
Dublin South-Central804064869060.5628448406349881341872.2827.72
Dublin South-East593763445258.022033424925655859474.9125.09
Dublin South-West712324516963.4125844911320101290171.2728.73
Dublin West656434225064.3621042040296901235070.6229.38
Dun Laoghaire801765376267.0531053452382841516871.6228.38
Galway East859004811056.0145647654253892226553.2846.72
Galway West951805252155.1843152090320372005361.5038.50
Kerry North - West Limerick625233576957.2128335486196781580855.4544.55
Kerry South575243347658.1928833188183571483155.3144.69
Kildare North790144902962.0528748742339601478269.6730.33
Kildare South603843527258.4121235060231991186166.1733.83
Laois-Offaly1084366329758.3747762820356852713556.8143.19
Limerick641003750458.5138537119203221679754.7545.25
Limerick City614213888163.3023738644247891385564.1535.85
Longford-Westmeath874254787954.7740947470254452202553.6046.40
Louth1025616145059.9237961071387582231363.4636.54
Mayo972965592957.4856255367288012656652.0247.98
Meath East649563876759.6821738550245251402563.6236.38
Meath West636493582156.2825835563213741418960.1039.90
Roscommon-South Leitrim593923652261.4926336259176151864448.5851.42
Sligo-North Leitrim620313584257.7829735545190431650253.5746.43
Tipperary North651184072562.5435040375220771829854.6845.32
Tipperary South582623453959.2832434215192031501256.1243.88
Waterford796694729759.3736446933283131862060.3339.67
Wexford1114746445057.8246063990406922329863.5936.41
Wicklow942756483068.7738764443440592038468.3731.63
Total3221681194972560.52138181935907120160773430062.0737.93

Presidential age referendum Ireland

31 Constituencies

Presidential age referendum Dublin

12 Constituencies

Presidential age referendum

 
YesTurnoutNo    

Full results for Presidential age referendum

0 of 43 Constituencies Counted
ConstituencyElectorateTotal Poll% TurnoutInvalid Ballot PapersValid PollVotes in FavourVotes Against% in Favour% Against
Carlow-Kilkenny1047356853865.4429368245175075073825.6574.35
Cavan-Monaghan992655676657.1960256164141674199725.2274.78
Clare818094861559.4340648209115763663324.0175.99
Cork East812714951760.9341949098122903680825.0374.97
Cork North-Central752634506359.8745844605119803262526.8673.14
Cork North-West621433900362.763213868288602982222.9077.10
Cork South-Central924225900863.8542058588157894279926.9573.05
Cork South-West601413710461.702803682487332809123.7276.28
Donegal North-East597213072851.452533047586782179728.4871.52
Donegal South-West621713205151.552993175288952285728.0171.99
Dublin Central571933314257.9533432808120122079636.6163.39
Dublin Mid-West670914252963.3934442185120963008928.6771.33
Dublin North725234772865.8130147427140693335829.6670.34
Dublin North-Central537853702268.8322936793108782591529.5770.43
Dublin North-East595493952366.3727639247115832766429.5170.49
Dublin North-West512073052359.613033022093632085730.9869.02
Dublin South1039697052367.8338670137227884734932.4967.51
Dublin South-Central804064869260.5637948313165603175334.2865.72
Dublin South-East593763442757.9827234155128482130737.6262.38
Dublin South-West712324516863.4134444824134373138729.9870.02
Dublin West656434225564.3723442021122792974229.2270.78
Dun Laoghaire801765374267.0341953323166903663331.3068.70
Galway East859004810256.0052847574106733690122.4377.57
Galway West951805250255.1647452028139483808026.8173.19
Kerry North - West Limerick625233576257.203403542282442717823.2776.73
Kerry South575243346358.173203314372802586321.9778.03
Kildare North790144903262.0531448718132593545927.2272.78
Kildare South603843526658.402353503191512588026.1273.88
Laois-Offaly1084366329058.3754662744149514779323.8376.17
Limerick641003749858.503823711684952862122.8977.11
Limerick City614213887763.3029338584107192786527.7872.22
Longford-Westmeath874254786354.7545747406115083589824.2875.72
Louth1025616144159.9146860973162194475426.6073.40
Mayo972965593257.4953455398131674223123.7776.23
Meath East649563876859.682223854697902875625.4074.60
Meath West636493581456.273143550087942670624.7775.23
Roscommon-South Leitrim593923651861.493203619881432805522.5077.50
Sligo-North Leitrim620313584457.783523549288592663324.9675.04
Tipperary North651184072062.533744034693063104023.0776.93
Tipperary South582623453259.273383419478152637922.8577.15
Waterford796694728459.3549946785122513453426.1973.81
Wexford1114746443557.8058163854164304742425.7374.27
Wicklow942756482868.7647564353188184553529.2470.76
Total3221681194943860.51159381933500520898141260226.9473.06