User Menu

Handy Guide to Sport on Television this Week

Monday – Sunday, November 6th – 12th

MONDAY (Nov 6th)

SOCCER Sky Sports Football from 0.50am
(0.30) MLS: Portland Timbers v Houston Dynamo

NFL Sky Sports Main Event from 1am
(1.30) Oakland Raiders @ Miami Dolphins

SNOOKER eir Sport 1, 12.45pm-5pm, 6.45pm-11pm
ITV4, 12.45pm-5.15pm, 6.45pm-11.15pm
Coventry Champion of Champions

SOCCER RTE 2, 7pm-8pm
Discussion Soccer Republic

SOCCER BBC 2, 7pm-7.30pm
FA Cup Second round draw

SOCCER BT Sport 1 from 7pm
(7.45) FA Cup: Chorley v Fleetwood Town

SOCCER Sky Sports Main Event from 7.40pm
(7.45) IP: Glentoran v Ballymena Utd

GAA TG4, 8pm-9pm
Highlights Championship 2017

TUESDAY (Nov 7th)

NFL Sky Sports Main Event from 1.15am
(1.30) Detroit Lions @ Green Bay Packers

SNOOKER eir Sport 1, 12.45pm-5pm, 6.45pm-11pm
ITV4, 12.45pm-5.15pm, 6.45pm-11.15pm
Coventry Champion of Champions

TENNIS Sky Sports Arena, 1pm-5pm, 6.30pm-10.30pm
ATP Next Gen Finals (Milan)

CRICKET Sky Sports Cricket from 1.20pm
3rd Twenty20 India v New Zealand

WEDNESDAY (Nov 8th)

NFL BBC 2, 0.15am-1.05am
Analysis NFL This Week

NBA BT Sport 1 from 1.30am
San Antonio Clippers @ Spurs

SNOOKER eir Sport 1, 12.45pm-5pm, 6.45pm-11pm
ITV4, 12.45pm-5.15pm, 6.45pm-11.15pm
Coventry Champion of Champions

TENNIS Sky Sports Main Event, 1pm-5pm, 6.30pm-10pm
ATP Next Gen Finals (Milan)

GREYHOUND RACING Sky Sports Action, 7pm-9.30pm
Wimbledon William Hill St Leger

SOCCER BT Sport 1 from 7.15pm
(7.45) NL: Chester v Wrexham

THURSDAY (Nov 9th)

NBA BT Sport 1 from 1am
Boston Lakers @ Celtics
Oakland Timberwolves @ Warriors

GOLF Sky Sports Main Event, 7am-2pm
South Africa Nedbank Golf Challenge

SNOOKER eir Sport 1, 12.45pm-5pm, 6.45pm-11pm
ITV4, 12.45pm-5.15pm, 6.45pm-11.15pm
Coventry Champion of Champions

TENNIS Sky Sports Arena, 1pm-5pm, 6.30pm-10.30pm
ATP Next Gen Finals (Milan)

GOLF Sky Sports Golf, 6pm-9pm
Mexico OHL Classic at Mayakoba

SOCCER Sky Sports Main Event from 7pm
(7.45) WCQ: Northern Ireland v Switzerland

SOCCER Sky Sports Football from 7.30pm
(7.45) Friendly: Scotland v Netherlands

SOCCER Sky Sports Mix from 7.40pm
(7.45) WCQ: Croatia v Greece

SPORTS RTE 2, 9.30pm-10.35pm
1980s Ireland’s Greatest Sporting Moment

FRIDAY (Nov 10th)

NFL Sky Sports Main Event from 0.30am
(1.25) Seattle Seahawks @ Arizona Cardinals

NBA BT Sport 1 from 1am
Houston Cavaliers @ Rockets

RUGBY LEAGUE eir Sport 2 from 8.30am
(8.40) World Cup: Fiji v Italy

GOLF Sky Sports 8am-2pm
Gary Player GC Nedbank Golf Challenge

F1 Sky Sports F1 from 11.45am
eir Sport 1 from 11.55am
Practice Brazilian Grand Prix

SOCCER BT Sport 2 from 5pm
(5.00) WCQ: South Africa v Senegal

SNOOKER eir Sport 1, 6.45pm-11pm
ITV4, 6.45pm-11.15pm
Coventry Champion of Champions

GOLF Sky Sports Golf, 6pm-9pm
Playa del Carmen OHL Classic at Mayakoba

TENNIS Sky Sports Arena, 6pm-10pm
ATP Next Gen Finals (Milan)

RUGBY BT Sport 1 from 7.30pm
(7.45) Anglo-Welsh Cup: Bath v Leicester

SOCCER UTV from 7.30pm
(8.00) Friendly: England v Germany

SOCCER Sky Sports Main Event from 7.40pm
(7.45) WCQ: Sweden v Italy

SOCCER UTV, 11.05pm-midnight
Highlights International matches

SATURDAY (Nov 11th)

NBA BT Sport 1 from 1am
San Antonio Bucks @ Spurs

RUGBY LEAGUE eir Sport 2 from 3.30am
(4.00) World Cup: New Zealand v Tonga
(7.00) Samoa v Scotland
(9.00) Australia v Lebanon

GOLF Sky Sports Main Event, 8am-2pm
Sun City Nedbank Golf Challenge

SOCCER BBC 1, 12.05pm-12.35pm
Previews Football Focus

SOCCER Sky Sports Football from 12.15pm
(12.30) L1: Doncaster Rovers v Rotherham Utd

F1 Sky Sports F1 from 12.45pm
Eir Sport 1 from 12.55pm
Practice & Qualifying Brazilian Grand Prix

DARTS Sky Sports Arena, 1pm-5pm
Sky Sports Action, 8pm-midnight
Wolverhampton Grand Slam of Darts

HORSE RACING ITV4, 1.30pm-4pm
Wincanton Badger Ales Chase Day

RUGBY BBC 1 from 2pm
BT Sport 1 from 2.15pm
(2.30) Scotland v Samoa

RUGBY Sky Sports Main Event from 2pm
(3.00) England v Argentina

CYCLING BBC 2, 3.45pm-4.45pm
Manchester Track Cycling World Cup

RUGBY RTE 2 from 4.30pm
Sky Sports Main Event from 5pm
(5.30) Ireland v South Africa

RUGBY BBC 2 from 4.45pm
(5.15) Wales v Australia

SOCCER BT Sport 1 from 5pm
(5.30) NL: Ebbsfleet Utd v Leyton Orient

SOCCER BT Sport 3 from 5.30pm
(5.30) WCQ: Côte d’Ivoire v Morocco

GOLF Sky Sports Golf, 6pm-9pm
El Camaleon GC OHL Classic at Mayakoba

TENNIS Sky Sports Arena, 6pm-10pm
ATP Next Gen Finals (Milan)

GAA TG4 from 6.25pm
(6.30) SFC: Kilcar v Slaughtneil

SNOOKER eir Sport 1, 6.45pm-11pm
ITV4, 6.45pm-11.15pm
Coventry Champion of Champions

SOCCER RTE 2 from 7.25pm
Sky Sports Main Event from 7.30pm
(7.45) WCQ: Denmark v Republic of Ireland

BOXING BT Sport 1 from 7.45pm
Newcastle Liam Smith v Liam Williams

RUGBY eir Sport 2 from 7.55pm
(8.00) France v New Zealand

SOCCER UTV, 10.50pm-11.55pm
Highlights World Cup Qualifiers

SUNDAY (Nov 12th)

BOXING BoxNation from 2am
Fresno Artur Beterbiev v Enrico Koelling

BOXING Sky Sports Main Event from 3am
New York Jarrell Miller v Mariusz Wach
Daniel Jacobs v Luis Arias

UFC BT Sport 2 from 3am
Virginia Dustin Poirer v Anthony Pettis

RUGBY LEAGUE eir Sport 2 from 4.30am
(5.00) World Cup: Papua New Guinea v United States
(7.30) Wales v Ireland

GAA RTE 2 from 5am
Adelaide IR: Australia v Ireland

GOLF Sky Sports Main Event, 8am-2pm
Sun City Nedbank Golf Challenge

RUGBY LEAGUE eir Sport 2 from 9.30am
BBC 2 from 9.30am
(10.00) England v France

TENNIS Sky Sports Arena, noon-4pm, 6pm-10pm
BBC 2, 2pm-4.30pm
ATP World Tour finals (London)

MOTOGP BT Sport 2 from 12.45pm
Circuit Ricardo Tormo Grand Prix of Valencia

SNOOKER eir Sport 1, 1pm-5pm, 6.45pm-11pm
ITV4, 12.45pm-5.15pm, 6.45pm-11.15pm
Coventry Champion of Champions

DARTS Sky Sports Action, 1pm-5pm
Sky Sports Main Event, 7pm-11pm
Wolverhampton Grand Slam of Darts

GAA TG4 from 1.30pm
(2.00) SFC: Corofin v St Brigid's
(deferred) SFC: Portlaoise v Moorefield

SOCCER Sky Sports Football from 2pm
(2.30) L1: AFC Wimbledon v Peterborough Utd

RUGBY BT Sport 1 from 2.45pm
(3.00) A-W Cup: Scarlets v Exeter

F1 Sky Sports F1 from 3pm
eir Sport 1 from 3.55pm
São Paulo Brazilian Grand Prix

SOCCER Sky Sports Main Event from 4.30pm
(5.00) WCQ: Switzerland v Northern Ireland

CYCLING BBC 2, 4.30pm-6pm
Manchester Track Cycling World Cup

NFL Sky Sports Action from 5.30pm
(6.00) New Orleans Saints @ Buffalo Bills
(9.25) Dallas Cowboys @ Atlanta Falcons
(1.30) New England Patriots @ Denver Broncos

GOLF Sky Sports Golf, 6pm-9pm
El Camaleon GC OHL Classic at Mayakoba

SOCCER Sky Sports Football from 7.40pm
(7.45) WCQ: Greece v Croatia

NBA BT Sport 1 from 8.30pm
Boston Raptors @ Celtics

RUGBY LEAGUE BBC 1, 11.45pm-0.45am
Highlights World Cup Quarter-finals