Allianz Football and Hurling fixture lists announced

Dublin to face Kerry on opening night of 2016 Football League campaign

Dublin will play Kerry under under floodlights at Croke Park on Saturday, January 30th

Dublin will play Kerry under under floodlights at Croke Park on Saturday, January 30th

 

All-Ireland champions Dublin will play host to runners-up Kerry on the opening night of the Allianz Football League, the GAA confirmed on Monday.

Jim Gavin’s side, the defending league champions, will take on the Kingdom under the floodlights at Croke Park on Saturday, January 30th with a 7.30pm throw-in.

The first game of next year’s campaign will see Donegal travel to Newry where they face Down on the same night at 7pm.

The Allianz Hurling League will get underway a fortnight later with Dublin’s Division 1A clash against Tipperary among the first round of fixtures on Saturday, February 13th.

All-Ireland winners Kilkenny will take on the league champions Waterford at Walsh Park the following afternoon.

National Football League

Round One

30/1/16

Division One

Down v Donegal, Páirc Esler, Newry, 19.00

Dublin v Kerry, Croke Park, 19.30

31/01/2016

Division One

Cork v Mayo, Páirc Uí Rinn, 14.00

Roscommon v Monaghan, Dr Hyde Park, Roscommon, 14.00

Division Two

Derry v Fermanagh, Derry GAA Centre, Owenbeg, 14.00

Meath v Armagh, Páirc Tailteann, Navan, 14.00

Tyrone v Cavan, Healy Park, Omagh, 14.00

Laois v Galway, O’Moore Park, Portlaoise, 14.00

Division Three

Clare v Sligo, Hennessy Memorial Park, Miltown Malbay, 14:00

Limerick v Tipperary, Gaelic Grounds, Limerick, 14:00

Offaly v Longford, O’Connor Park, Tullamore, 14:00

Westmeath v Kildare, Cusack Park, Mullingar, 14:00

Division Four

Louth v London, Gaelic Grounds, Drogheda, 13:00

Carlow v Antrim, Netwatch Cullen Park, Carlow, 14:00

Wexford v Leitrim, Innovate Wexford Park, Wexford, 14:00

Wicklow v Waterford, County Ground, Aughrim, 14:00

06/2/16

Division One

Mayo v Dublin, Elverys MacHale Park, Castlebar, 19:00

Division Two

Armagh v Laois, Athletic Grounds, Armagh 19:00

Cavan v Derry, Kingspan Breffni Park, Cavan 19:00

Divison Four

London v Carlow, Irish TV Grounds, Ruislip 13:00

07/02/16

Division One

Donegal v Cork, Fr Tierney Park, Ballyshannon, 14:00

Kerry v Roscommon, Fitzgerald Stadium, Killarney, 14:00

Monaghan v Down, St Tiernach’s Park, Clones, 14:00

Division Two

Fermanagh v Meath, Brewster Park, Enniskillen, 14:00

Galway v Tyrone, Pearse Stadium, Salthill, 14:00

Division Three

Kildare v Offaly, St. Conleth’s Park, Newbridge, 14:00

Longford v Limerick, Glennon Brothers Pearse Park, Longford, 14:00

Sligo v Westmeath, Markievicz Park, Sligo, 14:00

Tipperary v Clare, Clonmel GAA Field, Clonmel, 14:00

Division Four

Antrim v Wexford, Corrigan Park, Belfast, 14:00

Leitrim v Wicklow, Páirc Seán Mac Diarmada, 14:00

Waterford v Louth, Fraher Field, Dungarvan, 14:00

27/02/16

Division One

Dublin v Monaghan, Croke Park, 19:00

Division Two

Armagh v Fermanagh, Athletic Grounds, Armagh, 19:00

28/02/16

Division One

Cork v Roscommon, Páirc Uí Rinn, Cork, 14:00

Donegal v Mayo, MacCumhaill Park, Ballybofey, 14:00

Down v Kerry, Páirc Esler, Newry 14:00

Division Two

Derry v Galway, Celtic Park, Derry, 14:00

Laois v Tyrone, O’Moore Park, Portlaoise, 14:00

Meath v Cavan, Páirc Tailteann, Navan, 14:00

Division Three

Longford v Kildare, Glennon Brothers Pearse Park Longford, 14:00

Offaly v Sligo, O’Connor Park, Tullamore, 14:00

Westmeath v Tipperary, Cusack Park, Mullingar, 14:00

Limerick v Clare, Newcastlewest, Limerick, 14:00

Division Four

Wexford v London, Innovate Wexford Park, Wexford, 13:00

Antrim v Leitrim, Corrigan Park, Belfast, 14:00

Carlow v Waterford, Netwatch Cullen Park, Carlow, 14:00

Louth v Wicklow, Gaelic Grounds, Drogheda, 14:00

05/03/16

Division One

Dublin v Cork, Croke Park, 19:00

Division Two

Cavan v Armagh, Kingspan Breffni Park, Cavan, 19:00

Tyrone v Derry, Healy Park, Omagh, 19:00

Division Four

Waterford v Wexford, Fraher Field, Dungarvan, 19:00

06/03/16

Division One

Roscommon v Down, Dr Hyde Park, Roscommon, 14:00

Kerry v Donegal, Austin Stack Park, Tralee, 14:30

Monaghan v Mayo, St Mary’s Park, Castleblayney, 14:30

Division Two

Fermanagh v Laois, Brewster Park, Enniskillen, 14:00

Galway v Meath, Pearse Stadium, Salthill, 14:00

Division Three

Tipperary v Offaly, Semple Stadium, Thurles, 12:45

Clare v Westmeath, Cusack Park, Ennis, 14:00

Kildare v Limerick, St Conleth’s Park, Newbridge, 14:00

Sligo v Longford, Markievicz Park, Sligo, 14:30

Division Four

Leitrim v Louth, Páirc Seán Mac Diarmada, 14:00

London v Antrim, Irish TV Grounds, Ruislip, 14:00

Wicklow v Carlow, County Grounds, Aughrim, 14:30

05/03/16

Division One

Down v Dublin, Páirc Esler, Newry, 19:00

Division Two

Fermanagh v Cavan, Brewster Park, Enniskillen, 19:00

Division Three

Limerick v Westmeath, Gaelic Grounds, Limerick, 19:00

13/03/16

Division One

Cork v Monaghan, Páirc Uí Rinn, Cork, 14:00

Mayo v Kerry, Elverys MacHale Park, Castlebar, 14:30

Donegal v Roscommon, O’Donnell Park, Letterkenny, 15:00

Division Two

Laois v Derry, O’Moore Park, Portlaoise, 14:00

Meath v Tyrone, Páirc Tailteann, Navan, 14:00

Armagh v Galway, Athletic Grounds, Armagh, 14:30

Division Three

Kildare v Sligo, St. Conleth’s Park, Newbridge, 14:00

Longford v Tipperary, Glennon Brothers Pearse Park, Longford, 14:00

Offaly v Clare, O’Connor Park, Tullamore, 14:00

Division Four

London v Leitrim, Irish TV Grounds, Ruislip, 13:00

Antrim v Waterford, Corrigan Park, Belfast, 14:00

Carlow v Louth, Netwatch Cullen Park, Carlow, 14:00

Wexford v Wicklow, Innovate Wexford Park, Wexford, 14:45

26/03/16

Division One

Dublin v Donegal, Croke Park, 19:00

Division Two

Tyrone v Armagh, Healy Park, Omagh, 19:00

27/03/16

Division One

Cork v Down, Páirc Uí Rinn, Cork, 14:00

Monaghan v Kerry, St Tiernach’s Park, Clones, 14:00

Roscommon v Mayo, Dr. Hyde Park, Roscommon, 14:00

Division Two

Cavan v Laois, Kingspan Breffni Park, Cavan, 14:00

Derry v Meath, Derry GAA. Centre, Owenbeg, 14:00

Galway v Fermanagh, St Jarlath’s Park, Tuam, 14:00

Division Three

Clare v  Longford, Cusack Park, Ennis, 14:00

Sligo v Limerick, Markievicz Park, Sligo, 14:00

Westmeath v Offaly, Cusack Park, Mullingar, 14:00

Tipperary v Kildare, Semple Stadium, Thurles, 14:00

Division Four

Waterford v London, Fraher Field, Dungarvan, 13:00

Leitrim v Carlow, Páirc Seán Mac Diarmada, 14:00

Louth v Wexford, Gaelic Grounds, Drogheda, 14:00

Wicklow v Antrim, County Grounds, Aughrim, 14:00

26/03/16

Division One

Kerry v Cork, Austin Stack Park, Tralee, 14:00

Mayo v Down, Elverys MacHale Park, Castlebar, 14:00

Monaghan v Donegal, St Tiernach’s Park, Clones, 14:00

Roscommon v Dublin, Dr Hyde Park, Roscommon, 14:00

Division Two

Armagh v Derry, Athletic Grounds, Armagh, 14:00

Cavan v Galway, Kingspan Breffni Park, Cavan, 14:00

Fermanagh v Tyrone, Brewster Park, Enniskillen, 14:00

Laois v Meath, O’Moore Park, Portlaoise, 14:00

Division Three

Kildare v Clare, St. Conleth’s Park, Newbridge, 14:00

Limerick v Offaly, Newcastlewest, Limerick, 14:00

Longford v Westmeath, Glennon Brothers Pearse Park, 14:00

Sligo v Tipperary, Markievicz Park, Sligo, 14:00

Division Four

Antrim v Louth, Corrigan Park, Belfast, 13:30

London v Wicklow, Irish TV Grounds, Ruislip, 13:30

Waterford v Leitrim, Fraher Field, Dungarvan, 13:30

Wexford v Carlow, Innovate Wexford Park, Wexford, 13:30

09-10/04/16

Semi-finals

23/04/16

Division Three and Four finals

24/04/16

Division One and Two finals

National Hurling League

13/02/16

Division 1A

Tipperary v Dublin, Semple Stadium, Thurles, 19:00

Division 1B

Limerick v Wexford, Gaelic Grounds, Limerick, 19:00

14/02/16

Division 1A

Galway v Cork, Pearse Stadium, Salthill, 14:00

Waterford v Kilkenny, Walsh Park, Waterford, 14:00

Division 1B

Clare v Offaly, Cusack Park, Ennis, 14:00

Laois v Kerry, O’Moore Park, Portlaoise, 14:00

Division 2A

Derry v Antrim, Derry GAA Centre, Owenbeg, 14:00

Kildare v Carlow, St. Conleth’s Park, Newbridge, 14:00

London v Westmeath, Irish TV Grounds, Ruislip, 14:00

Division 2B

Armagh v Down, Athletic Grounds, Armagh, 14:00

Mayo v Donegal, Elverys MacHale Park, Castlebar, 14:00

Wicklow v Meath, Pearse Park, Arklow, 14:00

Division 3A

Fingal v Warwickshire, Lawless Memorial Park, Swords, 14:00

Louth v Roscommon, Louth GAA Centre of Excellence, 14:00

Monaghan v Tyrone, Darver St Mary’s Park, Castleblayney, 14:00

20/02/16

Division 1A

Cork v Waterford, Pairc Uí Rinn, Cork, 19:00

Dublin v Galway, Parnell Park, Dublin, 19:00

21/02/16

Division 1A

Kilkenny v Tipperary, Nowlan Park, Kilkenny, 14:00

Division 1B

Kerry v Limerick, Austin Stack Park, Tralee, 14:00

Offaly v Laois, O’Connor Park, Tullamore, 14:00

Wexford v Clare, Innovate Wexford Park, Wexford, 14:00

Division 2A

Carlow v London, Netwatch Cullen Park, Carlow, 13:00

Antrim v Kildare, Páirc MacUílín, Ballycastle, 14:00

Westmeath v Derry, Cusack Park, Mullingar, 14:00

Division 2B

Donegal v Armagh, O’Donnell Park, Letterkenny, 14:00

Down v Wicklow, McKenna Park, Ballycran, 14:00

Meath v Mayo, St. Loman’s Park, Trim, 14:00

Division 3A

Roscommon v Monaghan, Waldron Park, Athleague, 14:00

Tyrone v Fingal, Healy Park, Omagh, 14:00

Warwickshire v Louth, Páirc na hÉireann, Birmingham, 14:00

05/03/16

Division 1A

Dublin v Cork, Croke Park, 17:00

Division 1B

Laois v Clare, O’Moore Park, Portlaoise, 19:00

Division 2A

London v Kildare, Irish TV Grounds, Ruislip, 14:00

Division 3A

Tyrone v Warwickshire, Healy Park, Omagh, 17:00

06/03/16

Division 1A

Kilkenny v Galway, Nowlan Park, Kilkenny, 14:00

Tipperary v Waterford, Semple Stadium, Thurles, 14:30

Division 1B

Kerry v Wexford, Austin Stack Park, Tralee, 12:45

Offaly v Limerick, O’Connor Park, Tullamore, 14:00

Division 2A

Carlow v Derry, Netwatch Cullen Park, Carlow, 14:00

Westmeath v Antrim, Cusack Park, Mullingar, 14:00

Division 2B

Wicklow v Armagh, County Grounds, Aughrim, 12.45

Down v Mayo, McKenna Park, Ballycran, 14:00

Meath v Down, St. Loman’s Park, Trim, 14:00

Division 3A

Monaghan v Louth, Tiernach’s Park, Clones, 13:00

Roscommon v Fingal, Waldron Park, Athleague, 13:00

Division 3B

Sligo v Fermanagh, Markievicz Park, Sligo, 12:45

Longford v Leitrim, Glennon Brothers Pearse Park, 14:00

12/03/16

Division 1A

Cork v Kilkenny, Páirc Uí Rinn, Cork, 19:00

Division 1B

Limerick v Laois, Gaelic Grounds, Limerick, 17:00

Division 2A

Kildare v Westmeath, St. Conleth’s Park, Newbridge, 14:00

Division 3A

Warwickshire v Roscommon, Páirc na hÉireann, Birmingham, 14:00

13/03/16

Division 1A

Galway v Tipperary, Pearse Stadium, Salthill, 14:00

Waterford v Dublin, Árann Walsh Park, Waterford, 14:00

Division 1B

Wexford v Offaly, Innovate Wexford Park, Wexford, 13:00

Clare v Kerry, Cusack Park, Ennis, 14:00

Division 2A

Derry v London, Derry GAA Centre, Owenbeg, 13:00

Antrim v Carlow, Páirc MacUílín, Ballycastle, 14:00

Division 2B

Armagh v Meath, Athletic Grounds, Armagh, 12:45

Mayo v Wicklow, Elverys MacHale Park, Castlebar, 12:45

Donegal v Down, O’ Donnell Park, Letterkenny, 13.15

Division 3A

Fingal v Monaghan, Lawless Memorial Park, Swords, 14:00

Louth v Tyrone, Louth GAA Centre of Excellence, Darver, 14:00

Division 3B

Fermanagh v Longford, Brewster Park, Enniskillen, 14:00

Leitrim v Sligo, Páirc Seán Mac Diarmada, 14:00

20/03/16

Division 1A

Kilkenny v Dublin, Nowlan Park, Kilkenny, 14:00

Tipperary v Cork, Semple Stadium, Thurles, 14:00

Waterford v Galway, Walsh Park, Waterford, 14:00

Division 1B

Clare v Limerick, Cusack Park, Ennis, 14:00

Laois v Wexford, O’Moore Park, Portlaoise, 14:00

Offaly v Kerry, St Brendan’s Park, Birr, 14:00

Division 2A

Carlow v Westmeath, Netwatch Cullen Park, Carlow, 14:00

Kildare v Derry, St. Conleth’s Park, Newbridge, 14:00

London v Antrim, Irish TV Grounds, Ruislip, 14:00

Division 2B

Armagh v Mayo, Athletic Grounds, Armagh, 14:00

Down v Meath, McKenna Park, Ballycran, 14:00

Wicklow v Donegal, Pearse Park, Arklow, 14:00

Division 3A

Louth v Fingal, Louth GAA Centre of Excellence, 14:00

Monaghan v Warwickshire, St Mary’s Park, Castleblayney 14:00

Roscommon v Tyrone, Waldron Park, Athleague, 14:00

Division 3B

Leitrim v Fermanagh, Páirc Seán Mac Diarmada, 14:00

Sligo v Longford, Markievicz Park, Sligo, 14:00

26/03/16

Division 2A, 2B, 3A and 3B Finals

02-03/04/16

Division One finals

The Irish Times Logo
Commenting on The Irish Times has changed. To comment you must now be an Irish Times subscriber.
SUBSCRIBE
GO BACK
Error Image
The account details entered are not currently associated with an Irish Times subscription. Please subscribe to sign in to comment.
Comment Sign In

Forgot password?
The Irish Times Logo
Thank you
You should receive instructions for resetting your password. When you have reset your password, you can Sign In.
The Irish Times Logo
Please choose a screen name. This name will appear beside any comments you post. Your screen name should follow the standards set out in our community standards.
Screen Name Selection

Hello

Please choose a screen name. This name will appear beside any comments you post. Your screen name should follow the standards set out in our community standards.

The Irish Times Logo
Commenting on The Irish Times has changed. To comment you must now be an Irish Times subscriber.
SUBSCRIBE
Forgot Password
Please enter your email address so we can send you a link to reset your password.

Sign In

Your Comments
We reserve the right to remove any content at any time from this Community, including without limitation if it violates the Community Standards. We ask that you report content that you in good faith believe violates the above rules by clicking the Flag link next to the offending comment or by filling out this form. New comments are only accepted for 3 days from the date of publication.