Ulster squads: school by school

Wed, Jan 22, 2014, 01:00

Wallace High School

Head Coach: David Suffern; Asst Neil Hinds;
Captain: Callum Irvine
Squad: Ben Pentland* (Ulster Schools U18), Max Trouton* (Ulster Schools U18), Sam Moore, Patrick Ferguson, Graham Malley, Jonny Blair, Josh Collingwood, Craig Walsh, Michael Smyth, Adam McCallum, Jacob Singleton, Nathan Harper, Jonny Stewart, Neil Kilpatrick, Cameron Magee, Ryan Wilson, Ryan Branagh*, Jacob Stockdale* (Ulster Schools U18 & Irish Schools U18), Ben Finlay, Ryan Moore, Andrew Cordosi, Philip Hylands, Gary Chan, Graham Martin, Tom Baird, Jonny Davis*, Andrew Weir, Andrew Irvine


Sullivan Upper 

Head Coach: Willie Anderson Asst. Laurence Kelly First XV Manager Stephen Finlay
Captain: Ross Todd (Ulster U19)
Squad: Conor McAvoy, Mark Crockford, Chris Griffiths, Josh Davidson (Ulster U19), Max Clarke, Dave Cave (Ulster U19), Fergus Jemphery (Ulster Schools U17), Callum Jeffery (Ulster Schools U17), Mark Adair (Ulster Schools U18), Ryan Spence, Michael Cartmill (Ulster U19), Chris Jordan, Harry Harper, David McMaster (Ulster U19), Peter Copper (Ulster Schools U18), Zack Berkenshaw (Ulster Schools U18), Andrew Baillie, James Houston (Ulster Schools U18), Jack Cummings, Matthew Nesbitt, Johnny Bryans, Charlie McKewan, Dillion Gilbert, Angus McCartney (Ulster Schools U18).


Coleraine Academical Institution

Head Coach: Richard Beggs Asst. Stephen Douglas, Mark Palmer
Captain: Conor Shiels* (Ulster U19)
Squad: Daniel McAllister* (Ulster Schools U17), Kieran Burns*, Andrew Moore (Ulster Schools U17), Thomas Pethick*, Jack McCarroll, James Bleakly*, Oliver McDowell*, Joel Stanbridge*, Alistair Corbett*, George McKeag (Ulster Schools U17), David Greatorex, Marcus McKeag( Ulster Schools U17), Mac O’Neill (Ulster Schools U17), Craig McKinney, Peter Bonnar* ( Ulster Schools U17), Jonathan Martin, Ryan Gillan (Ulster Schools U17), Callum Smith (Ulster Schools squad), Jake Scott*, Jonny Crowe*, Mark Gordon*, Brad Dempster*, Niall Cameron, Alross Alejo*, Bruce Campbell, Andrew Wisener*, Matthew Norris (Ulster Schools U17).


Belfast Royal Academy

Head Coach: David Creighton, Chris McCarey
Captain: Stewart Martin* (Ulster U19)
Squad: Michael Wilson, David McCullough, Nathan Rooney, Jordan Hylton* (Ulster Schools U18), David Campbell* (Ulster Schools U18), Ross Bryans*, Scott Macauley, Dylan Tinsley, David O’Donnell Anderson, James Reid, Chris Torrens*, Alex Steenson, Gareth McAdams, Scott McMurtry, Francis Collins, Gavin Gifillan, Robbie Shaw, Ben Cave, Drew Willis, Ben Campbell, Gary Nelson, Luke Auterson, Justin Queripel, Calvin Lawrence.


Limavady Grammar School

Head Coach: Stephen Barr Asst Sam Vallelley, Chris Nash
Captain: Michael Barr
Squad: Richard Boyd, Rory Squires* (Ulster Schools U18), Stephen Kennedy*, Michael Rice*, Brendan Ferguson, Daniel Millar, Darren Corrigan, Sam Mackey*, Michael McMullan*, Alan Wilson, Timothy Lamberton, Sheagh McLaughlin, Stephen Fallows*, James McNeill*, Ross Allen*, Scott McLean*, Jamie Millar*,Tom McClelland*, Sam Neilly*, Joel Stirling, Scott Patton, Tom Logan, Ethan Sherrard, Daniel Forrest, Mark Woods, Oliver Mullan.