Handy Guide to Sport on Television this Week

Monday – Sunday, November 13th – 19th

 

MONDAY (Nov 13th)

NFL Sky Sports Main Event from 1am
(1.30) New England Patriots @ Denver Broncos

SNOOKER Eurosport 1, 6.30am-9.30am, 11am-3.30pm
China Shanghai Masters

TENNIS Sky Sports Arena, noon-4pm, 6pm-10pm
BBC 2, 2pm-4.45pm
ATP World Tour Finals (London)

DARTS Sky Sports Action, 7pm-11pm
Wolverhampton Grand Slam of Darts

SOCCER Sky Sports Main Event from 7.40pm
(7.45) WCQ: Italy v Sweden

GAA TG4, 8pm-9pm
Highlights Weekend’s club action

RUGBY RTE 2, 8pm-9pm
Highlights Against the Head

TUESDAY (Nov 14th)

NFL Sky Sports Main Event from 1.15am
(1.30) Miami Dolphins @ Carolina Panthers

NBA BT Sport 1 from 2am
Salt Lake City Timberwolves @ Jazz

SNOOKER Eurosport 1, 6.30am-9.30am, 11am-3.15pm
China Shanghai Masters

TENNIS Sky Sports Arena, noon-4pm, 6pm-10pm
BBC 2, 2pm-4.45pm
ATP World Tour Finals (London)

RUGBY eir Sport 2 from 5.45pm
(5.50) France v New Zealand

DARTS Sky Sports Action, 7pm-11pm
Wolverhampton Grand Slam of Darts

SOCCER RTE 2 from 7pm
Sky Sports Main Event from 7.30pm
(7.45) WCQ: Republic of Ireland v Denmark

SOCCER BT Sport 1 from 7.30pm
(7.45) Friendly: Germany v France

SOCCER BBC 2 Wales from 7.30pm
(7.45) Friendly: Wales v Panama

SOCCER UTV from 7.30pm
(8.00) Friendly: England v Brazil

SOCCER UTV, 11pm-0.10am
Highlights World Cup Qualifiers & friendlies

SOCCER BBC 2, 11.15pm-0.05am
Highlights NFL This Week

WEDNESDAY (Nov 15th)

NBA BT Sport 1 from 1am
Houston Raptors @ Rockets

SNOOKER Eurosport 1, 6.30am-9.30am, 10.45am-3.30pm
China Shanghai Masters

TENNIS Sky Sports Arena, noon-4pm, 6pm-10pm
BBC 2, 2pm-4.45pm
ATP World Tour Finals (London)

DARTS Sky Sports Mix, 7pm-11pm
Wolverhampton Grand Slam of Darts

GREYHOUND RACING Sky Sports Action, 7pm-9.30pm
Towcester Puppy Derby

SOCCER BT Sport 1 from 7.30pm
(7.45) FA Cup: Tranmere Rovers v Peterborough Utd

THURSDAY (Nov 16th)

NBA BT Sport 1 from 1am
Minnesota Spurs @ Timberwolves

CRICKET Sky Sports Main Event from 4am
1st Test, D1 India v Sri Lanka

GOLF Sky Sports Golf, 8am-1pm
Dubai DP World Tour Championship

SNOOKER Eurosport 1, 9.30am-3.30pm
Quarter-finals Shanghai Masters

TENNIS Sky Sports Arena, noon-4pm, 6pm-10pm
BBC 2, 2pm-4.45pm
ATP World Tour Finals (London)

GOLF Sky Sports Golf, 6.30pm-9.30pm
Georgia The RSM Classic

DARTS Sky Sports Main Event, 7pm-11pm
Wolverhampton Grand Slam of Darts

SOCCER BT Sport 1 from 7.30pm
(7.45) FA Cup: Billericay Town v Leatherhead

GOLF Sky Sports Golf, 9.30pm-11.30pm
Florida LPGA: CME Tour Championship

SPORTS RTE 2, 9.30pm-10.35pm
2nd episode Ireland’s Greatest Sporting Moment

FRIDAY (Nov 17th)

NFL Sky Sports Main Event from 0.30am
(1.25) Tennessee Titans @ Pittsburgh Steelers

NBA BT Sport 1 from 1am
Boston Warriors @ Celtics

CRICKET Sky Sports Cricket from 3.50am
1st Test, D2 India v Sri Lanka

SNOOKER Eurosport 1, 6am-9.30am, 11am-4.15pm
Semi-finals Shanghai Masters

GOLF Sky Sports Golf, 8am-1pm
Jumeirah DP World Tour Championship

RUGBY LEAGUE eir Sport 2 from 8.30am
TBC World Cup Quarter-final 1

TENNIS Sky Sports Arena, noon-4pm, 5.45pm-10pm
BBC 2, 2pm-4.45pm
ATP World Tour Finals (London)

GOLF Sky Sports Golf, 6.30pm-9.30pm
Sea Island The RSM Classic

DARTS Sky Sports Action, 7pm-10pm
Quarter-finals Grand Slam of Darts

RUGBY BT Sport 1 from 7pm
(7.45) EP: Gloucester v Saracens

SOCCER BT Sport 2 from 7.15pm
(7.30) B: Stuttgart v Borussia Dortmund

SOCCER Sky Sports Main Event from 7.30pm
(7.45) C: Preston North End v Bolton Wanderers

SOCCER eir Sport 1 from 7.30pm
BT Sport 3 from 7.45pm
(7.45) Ligue 1: Amiens v Monaco

SOCCER Sky Sports Mix from 7.55pm
(8.00) La Liga: Girona v Real Sociedad

GOLF Sky Sports Golf, 9.30pm-11.30pm
Naples LPGA: CME Tour Championship

RACING TG4, 10.40pm-11.40pm
Jump Boys Ireland’s top jump jockeys

SATURDAY (Nov 18th)

NBA BT Sport 1 from 1am
San Antonio Thunder @ Spurs

RUGBY LEAGUE eir Sport 2 from 3.30am
(4.00) Q-F: Tonga v Lebanon
(6.30) New Zealand v Fiji

CRICKET Sky Sports Cricket from 3.50am
1st Test, D3 India v Sri Lanka

SNOOKER Eurosport 1, 6am-9am, 11.30am-2.30pm
Final Shanghai Masters

GOLF Sky Sports Golf, 7.30am-1pm
Dubai DP World Tour Championship

GAA RTE 2 from 8.30am
(8.45) IR: Australia v Ireland

SOCCER Sky Sports Main Event from 11.30am
(12.30) PL: Arsenal v Tottenham Hotspur

SOCCER Sky Sports Football from 11.55am
(12.00) La Liga: Getafe v Alaves

SOCCER BBC 1, noon-1pm
Previews Football Focus

SOCCER BT Sport 1 from noon
(12.30) SP: Ross County v Celtic

TENNIS Sky Sports Arena, noon-4pm, 6pm-10pm
BBC 2, 2pm-4.30pm
ATP World Tour Finals (London)

HORSE RACING TV3, 1.30pm-4pm
UTV, 1.30pm-4pm
Cheltenham Including the Gold Cup

RUGBY eir Sport 2 from 1.55pm
(2.00) Italy v Argentina

RUGBY BBC 1 from 2pm
(2.30) Wales v Georgia

RUGBY Sky Sports Action from 2pm
(3.00) England v Australia

SOCCER Sky Sports (Ireland only)
(3.00) PL: Liverpool v Southampton

RUGBY RTE 2 from 4.30pm
Sky Sports Action from 5pm
(5.30) Ireland v Fiji

SOCCER eir Sport 1 from 4.55pm
(5.00) Serie A: AS Roma v Lazio

RUGBY BBC 2 from 5pm
BT Sport 2 from 5pm
(5.30) Scotland v New Zealand

SOCCER BT Sport 1 from 5pm
(5.30) PL: Manchester Utd v Newcastle Utd

SOCCER Sky Sports Football from 5.15pm
(5.30) C: Fulham v Derby County

SOCCER Sky Sports Mix from 5.20pm
(5.30) Eredivisie: Feyenoord v VVV-Venlo

SOCCER Sky Sports Mix from 5.30pm
(deferred) La Liga: Leganes v Barcelona

SOCCER Sky Sports Football Red Button
(5.30) La Liga: Sevilla v Celta Vigo

GOLF Sky Sports Golf, 6.30pm-9.30pm
Georgia The RSM Classic

SOCCER BT Sport 2 from 7.30pm
(7.45) Serie A: Napoli v AC Milan

SOCCER Sky Sports Mix from 7.35pm
(7.45) Eredivisie: NAC Breda v Ajax

SOCCER Sky Sports Main Event from 7.40pm
(7.45) La Liga: Atletico Madrid v Real Madrid

RUGBY eir Sport 2 from 7.55pm
(7.45) France v South Africa

DARTS Sky Sports Action, 8pm-11pm
Grand Slam From Wolverhampton

BOXING BT Sport 1 from 8.30pm
Belfast Carl Frampton v Horacio Garcia

GOLF Sky Sports Golf, 9.30pm-11.30pm
Florida LPGA: CME Tour Championship

SOCCER BBC 1, 10.20pm-11.50pm
Highlights Match of the Day

SUNDAY (Nov 19th)

NBA BT Sport 1 from 0.30am
Philadelphia Warriors @ 76ers

UFC BT Sport 2 from 3am
Sydney Fabricio Werdum v Marcin Tybura

CRICKET Sky Sports Cricket from 3.50am
1st Test, D4 India v Sri Lanka

RUGBY LEAGUE eir Sport 2 from 4.40am
(5.00) Q-F: England v Papua New Guinea

GOLF Sky Sports 7am-12.3pm
Dubai DP World Tour Championship

SOCCER Sky Sports Football from 11am
(11.00) La Liga: Malaga v Deportivo La Coruna

SOCCER eir Sport 1 from 11.25am
BT Sport 1 from 11.30am
(11.30) Serie A: Crotone v Genoa

RUGBY Sky Sports Arena from 11.25am
(11.30) Top 14: Stade Francais v Oyonnax

DARTS Sky Sports Action, 1pm-4pm
Sky Sports Main Event, 6.30pm-9pm
Grand Slam From Wolverhampton

SOCCER Sky Sports Main Event from 1pm
(1.15) C: Leeds Utd v Middlesbrough

SOCCER Sky Sports Mix from 1.20pm
(1.30) Eredivisie: PEC Zwolle v PSV Eindhoven

HORSE RACING TV3, 1.30pm-4pm
ITV4, 1.30pm-4pm
Cheltenham Final day of November meeting

GAA TG4 from 1.30pm
Club Senior Hurling Championships
(2.00) Ballygunner v Na Piarsaigh
(deferred) Cuala v St Martin's

SOCCER BT Sport 3 from 1.45pm
(2.00) Serie A: Sampdoria v Juventus

SOCCER eir Sport 1 from 1.55pm
(2.00) Serie A: Torino v Chievo

SOCCER ESPN from 2pm
(2.00) Ligue 1: Caen v Nice

SOCCER BT Sport 2 from 2.15pm
(2.30) B: Schalke v Hamburg

RUGBY BT Sport 1 from 2.30pm
(3.00) EP: Exeter Chiefs v Harlequins

TENNIS Sky Sports Arena, 3.30pm-8pm
BBC 2, 6pm-9pm
ATP World Tour Finals (London)

SOCCER Sky Sports Main Event from 3.30pm
(4.00) PL: Watford v West Ham Utd

SOCCER Sky Sports Football from 3.30pm
(3.15) La Liga: Espanyol v Valencia
(5.30) Las Palmas v Levante
(7.45) Athletic Bilbao v Villarreal

SOCCER eir Sport 1 from 4pm
BT Sport 3 from 4pm
(4.00) Ligue 1: Lyon v Montpellier

RUGBY Sky Sports Action from 3.50pm
(3.50) Top 14: Toulon v Racing 92

SOCCER BT Sport 2 from 5pm
(5.00) B: Werder Bremen v Hannover

GAA TG4 from 5.30pm
Fenway Classic
SF1 Dublin v Galway
SF2 Clare v Tipperary
Final All matches are 40 mins

NFL Sky Sports Action from 5.35pm
(6.00) LA Rams @ Minnesota Vikings
(9.25) New England Patriots @ Oakland Raiders
(1.30) Philadelphia Eagles @ Dallas Cowboys

GOLF Sky Sports Golf, 6pm-9pm
Naples CME Tour Championship

GOLF Sky Sports Golf Red Button (6.30pm)
Sky Sports Golf, 9pm-11pm
Sea Island GC The RSM Classic

SOCCER BT Sport 1 from 7.30pm
eir Sport 1 from 7.40pm
(7.45) Serie A: Inter Milan v Atalanta

SOCCER BT Sport 2 from 7.45pm
(8.00) Ligue 1: Bordeaux v Marseille

NBA BT Sport 3 from 8.30pm
Toronto Wizards @ Raptors

SOCCER BBC 1, 10.30pm-11.15pm
Highlights Match of the Day 2

The Irish Times Logo
Commenting on The Irish Times has changed. To comment you must now be an Irish Times subscriber.
SUBSCRIBE
GO BACK
Error Image
The account details entered are not currently associated with an Irish Times subscription. Please subscribe to sign in to comment.
Comment Sign In

Forgot password?
The Irish Times Logo
Thank you
You should receive instructions for resetting your password. When you have reset your password, you can Sign In.
The Irish Times Logo
Please choose a screen name. This name will appear beside any comments you post. Your screen name should follow the standards set out in our community standards.
Screen Name Selection

Hello

Please choose a screen name. This name will appear beside any comments you post. Your screen name should follow the standards set out in our community standards.

The Irish Times Logo
Commenting on The Irish Times has changed. To comment you must now be an Irish Times subscriber.
SUBSCRIBE
Forgot Password
Please enter your email address so we can send you a link to reset your password.

Sign In

Your Comments
We reserve the right to remove any content at any time from this Community, including without limitation if it violates the Community Standards. We ask that you report content that you in good faith believe violates the above rules by clicking the Flag link next to the offending comment or by filling out this form. New comments are only accepted for 3 days from the date of publication.