Guide to Sport on Television

What’s on RTÉ, TV3, Setanta, Sky Sports, & others (Nov 18th–Nov 24th)

Fri, Nov 15, 2013, 21:00

MONDAY (Nov 18th)

CRICKET Sky Sports 2 from 3.45am
2nd Test, Day 5 India v West Indies

RUGBY RTE 2, 7pm-8pm
Analysis Against the Head

SOCCER BT Sport 1 from 7pm
(7.45) Brackley Town v Gillingham

SOCCER Sky Sports 1 from 7.30pm
(7.45) Walsall v Peterborough Utd

GAA TG4, 8.30pm-9.30pm
Highlights Club championships

NFL Setanta from 1.30am
Eurosport 2 from 1.30am
(1.40) New England Patriots @ Carolina Panthers

SOCCER BT Sport from 1.30am
(1.30) Argentina v Bosnia-Herzegovina

TUESDAY (Nov 19th)

SOCCER BT Sport 1 from 5.30pm
(6.00) Under-21: England v San Marino

SOCCER BT Sport 2 from 4pm
(4.00) Egypt v Ghana
(6.15) Algeria v Burkina Faso

SOCCER Sky Sports 1 from 6.45pm
(6.45) Sweden v Portugal

SOCCER Setanta from 7pm
(7.45) Poland v Rep of Ireland

SOCCER UTV from 7.30pm
(8.00) England v Germany

SOCCER BT Sport 1 from 1am
(1.00) Brazil v Chile

WEDNESDAY (Nov 20th)

SOCCER Setanta Sports 1 from 6am
(6.00) New Zealand (1) v Mexico (5)

CRICKET Sky Sports 2 from 3.55pm
First T20 South Africa v Pakistan

CRICKET Sky Sports 2 from 11pm
1st Test, Day 1 Australia v England

THURSDAY (Nov 21st)

GOLF Sky Sports 4, 2am-7am
10.30am-noon
Melbourne World Cup of Golf

CRICKET Sky Sports 1 from 7.45am
1st ODI India v West Indies

GOLF Sky Sports 4, 8.30am-10.30am
Sky Sports 4, 1.30pm-3.30pm
Johannesburg South African Open

SOCCER Sky Sports 1 from 7.30pm
Victory Shield Wales v Northern Ireland

CRICKET Sky Sports 2 from 11.30pm
2nd Test, Day 2 Australia v England

NFL Sky Sports 1 from 1am
(1.25) New Orleans Saints @ Atlanta Falcons

FRIDAY (Nov 22nd)

GOLF Sky Sports 4, 2am-7am, 10.30am-noon
Melbourne World Cup of Golf

GOLF Sky Sports 4, 8.30am-10.30am, 1.30pm-2.30pm
Glendower GC South African Open

F1 Sky Sports F1 from 11.45am
Practice Brazilian Grand Prix

CRICKET Sky Sports 2 from 3.55pm
2nd T20 South Africa v Pakistan

RUGBY BBC 2 from 7pm
(7.05) Ulster v Edinburgh

RUGBY BT Sport 1 from 7pm
(8.00) Sale Sharks v Worcester Warriors

SOCCER BT Sport 2 from 7pm
(7.30) Stuttgart v Borussia Mönchengladbach

SOCCER Sky Sports 1 from 7.30pm
(7.45) Doncaster Rovers v Yeovil Town

SOCCER ESPN from 7.30pm
(7.30) Ajaccio v Marseille

RUGBY Setanta Ireland from 7.40pm
(7.45) Toulon v Perpignan

CRICKET Sky Sports 2 from 11.30pm
1st Test, Day 3 Australia v England

SATURDAY (Nov 23rd)

GOLF Sky Sports 4, 1am-6am
Melbourne World Cup of Golf

GOLF Sky Sports 4, 10.30am-2.30pm
Johannesburg South African Open

SOCCER BT Sport 1 from 11.30am
(12.45) Everton v Liverpool

SOCCER Sky Sports 1 from noon
(12.15) Sheffield Wednesday v Huddersfield Town

SOCCER Sky Sports 3 from 12.30pm
(12.45) St Mirren v Hibernian

RUGBY LEAGUE BBC 1 from 12.30pm
Setanta Sports 1 from 12.30pm
Wembley World Cup semi-finals

RUGBY BT Sport 2 from 1pm
(1.30) Clermont v Racing Métro

RUGBY Sky Sports 2 from 1.30pm
(2.00) Italy v Argentina

HORSE Channel 4, 1.30pm-4pm
RACING Haydock & Ascot

SOCCER Setanta Ireland from 2.30pm
(3.00) Arsenal v Southampton

RUGBY BT Sport 1 from 3pm
(3.00) Northampton Saints v Newcastle Falcons

F1 Sky Sports F1 from 4pm
Qualifying Brazilian Grand Prix

SOCCER Sky Sports 1 from 5pm
(5.30) West Ham Utd v Chelsea

RUGBY BBC 2 from 5.30pm
(6.00) Scotland v Australia

SOCCER BT Sport 1 from 5.30pm
(5.30) Borussia Dortmund v Bayern Munich

RUGBY RTE 2 from 6.15pm
(6.30) Cardiff Blues v Munster

SOCCER Sky Sports 4 from 6.45pm
(7.00) Almeria v Real Madrid
(9.00) Atletico Madrid v Getafe

RUGBY Sky Sports 3 from 7.30pm
(8.00) France v South Africa

SOCCER BT Sport 2 from 7.45pm
(7.45) AC Milan v Genoa

BOXING Sky Box Office from 8pm
Heavyweight Anthony Joshua v Hector Avila
Lightweight Martin Gethin v Anthony Crolla
S-bantamweight Scott Quigg v Diego Silva
S-middleweight Carl Froch v George Groves

SOCCER Setanta Ireland, 8.30pm-10pm
BBC 1, 10.30pm-11.55pm
Highlights English Premier League

GREYHOUND RACING TG4, 9pm-10pm
Limerick Irish St Leger

SOCCER BBC 1, 11.55pm-0.25am
Highlights Football League Show

CRICKET Sky Sports 2 from 11.30pm
1st Test, Day 4 Australia v England

SUNDAY (Nov 24th)

GOLF Sky Sports 4, 1am-6am
Melbourne World Cup of Golf

CRICKET Sky Sports 3 from 7.45am
2nd ODI India v West Indies

CRICKET Sky Sports 3 Red Button
(9am) South Africa v Pakistan

GOLF Sky Sports 4, 10.30am-2.30pm
Johannesburg South African Open

SOCCER Sky Sports 1 from 12.30pm
(1.30) Manchester City v Tottenham Hotspur

RUGBY RTE 2 from 1pm
BBC 2 from 1.30pm
(2.00) Ireland v New Zealand

GAA TG4 from 1.30pm
Club Provincial championship (TBA)

SOCCER BT Sport 2 from 1.30pm
(2.00) Livorno v Juventus

F1 Sky Sports F1 from 2.30pm
BBC 1 from 3pm
Interlagos Brazilian Grand Prix

SOCCER Sky Sports 1 from 3.30pm
(4.00) Cardiff City v Manchester Utd

NFL Sky Sports 3 from 5.30pm
(6.00) NY Jets @ Baltimore Ravens

(9.25) Dallas Cowboys @ NY Giants

SOCCER Sky Sports 1 from 6.55pm
(joined) Elche v Valencia
(8.00) Sevilla v Real Betis

SOCCER BBC 1, 10.25pm-11.25pm
Highlights Match of the Day 2

CRICKET Sky Sports 2 from 11.30pm
1st Test, Day 5 Australia v England

NFL Channel 4 from 0.50am
(1.30) Denver Broncos @ New England Patriots