Guide to Sport on Television

What’s on RTÉ, TV3, Setanta, Sky Sports, & others (Nov 11th–Nov 17th)

Sun, Nov 10, 2013, 21:00

MONDAY (Nov 11th)

TENNIS Sky Sports 3, 5.30pm-10pm
London ATP World Tour Finals

RUGBY LEAGUE Setanta Sports 1 from 6.45pm
(7.00) France v Samoa

RUGBY RTE 2, 7pm-8pm
Analysis Against the Head

DARTS Sky Sports 1, 1pm-5pm, 7pm-11pm
Day 3 Grand Slam (Wolverhampton)

GAA TG4, 8.30pm-9.30pm
Highlights Club championships

NFL Setanta Ireland from 1.30am
Eurosport 2 from 1.30am
(1.40) Miami Dolphins @ Tampa Bay Buccaneers

TUESDAY (Nov 12th)

DARTS Sky Sports 1, 1pm-5pm, 7pm-11pm
Day Four Grand Slam (Wolverhampton)

WEDNESDAY (Nov 13th)

DARTS Sky Sports 1, 1pm-5pm, 7pm-11pm
Day Five Grand Slam (Wolverhampton)

SOCCER Sky Sports 2 from 7.30pm
(7.45) Fleetwood Town v Carlisle Utd

THURSDAY (Nov 14th)

CRICKET Sky Sports 1 from 3.45am
2nd Test, Day 1 India v West Indies

GOLF Sky Sports 4, 8am-1pm
Dubai World Tour Championship

DARTS Sky Sports 1, 1pm-5pm,
Sky Sports 2, 7pm-11pm
Day Five Grand Slam (Wolverhampton)

GOLF Sky Sports 4, 6pm-9pm
Mexico OHL Classic At Mayakoba

SOCCER BT Sport 1 from 7.30pm
(7.45) U-21: England v Finland

NFL Sky Sports 2 from 1am
(1.25) Indianapolis Colts @ Tennessee Titans

FRIDAY (Nov 15th)

CRICKET Sky Sports 1 from 3.45am
2nd Test, Day 2 India v West Indies

GOLF Sky Sports 4, 8am-1pm
Dubai World Tour Championship

HORSE Channel 4, 1.30pm-3.30pm
RACING From Cheltenham

F1 Sky Sports F1 from 2.45pm
Practice United States Grand Prix

GOLF Sky Sports 4, 6pm-7pm
Mexico OHL Classic At Mayakoba

DARTS Sky Sports 3, 7pm-10.30pm
Quarter-finals Grand Slam (Wolverhampton)

SOCCER Sky Sports 4 from 7pm
(7.45) Republic of Ireland v Latvia

SOCCER UTV from 7.30pm
(8.00) England v Chile

SOCCER Sky Sports 1 from 7.30pm
(7.45) Portugal v Sweden

SOCCER Sky Sports 2 from 7.30pm
(8.05) Scotland v USA

RUGBY LEAGUE Setanta Sports 1 from 7.30pm
World Cup Quarter-final

SOCCER BT Sport 1 from 1am
(1.00) Argentina v Ecuador

SATURDAY (Nov 16th)

CRICKET Sky Sports 2 from 3.45am
2nd Test, Day 3 India v West Indies

GOLF Sky Sports 4, 8am-1pm
Dubai World Tour Championship

RUGBY LEAGUE Setanta Sports 1 from 12.30pm
World Cup Quarter-final

HORSE Channel 4, 1.30pm-4pm
RACING Cheltenham & Wetherby

RUGBY Sky Sports 3 from 1.30pm
(2.30) England v New Zealand

RUGBY Sky Sports 2 Red Button
(2.00) Italy v Fiji

RUGBY BBC 1 from 2pm
(2.30) Wales v Argentina

RUGBY Sky Sports 1 from 4.55pm
(5.00) France v Tonga

RUGBY RTE 2 from 5pm
BBC 2 from 4.55pm
(5.45) Ireland v Australia

SOCCER Sky Sports 2 from 5.45pm
(6.00) Wales v Finland

F1 Sky Sports F1 from 6pm
Setanta Ireland from 5.55pm
Qualifying United States Grand Prix

GOLF Sky Sports 4, 6pm-9pm
Mexico OHL Classic at Mayakoba

DARTS Sky Sports 1, 7pm-10.30pm
Quarter-finals Grand Slam (Wolverhampton)

SOCCER BT Sport 2 from 7pm
(7.00) Senegal v Côte d’Ivoire

RUGBY LEAGUE BBC 2 from 7.30pm
World Cup Quarter-final

SOCCER BT Sport 2 from 0.30am
(0.30) Brazil v Honduras

SUNDAY (Nov 17th)

CRICKET Sky Sports 2 from 3.45am
2nd Test, Day 4 India v West Indies

GOLF Sky Sports 4, 7.30am-12.30pm
Dubai World Tour Championship

RUGBY Sky Sports 1 from 12.30pm
(1.00) Bath v Exeter

HORSE Channel 4, 1.25pm-3.30pm
RACING Cheltenham

GAA TG4 from 2pm
TBA Provincial club matches

RUGBY BBC 1 from 2.30pm
(3.00) Scotland v South Africa

SOCCER BT Sport 1 from 2.30pm
(2.30) Cameroon v Tunisia

RUGBY LEAGUE BBC 2 from 2.30pm
Setanta Sports 1 from 2.30pm
World Cup Quarter-final

SOCCER Sky Sports 1 from 3pm
(3.30) Bradford City v Coventry City

NFL Sky Sports 2 from 5.30pm
(6.00) Cleveland Browns @ Cincinnati Bengals
(9.25) San Francisco 49ers @ New Orleans Saints

F1 Sky Sports F1 from 5.30pm
Setanta Ireland from 6.55pm
United States Grand Prix

GAA TG4, 5.30pm-6.25pm
Citywest Hotel Women’s All Stars banquet

GOLF Sky Sports 4, 6pm-9pm
Mexico OHL Classic At Mayakoba

DARTS Sky Sports 1, 7pm-9pm
Final Grand Slam (Wolverhampton)

RUGBY ITV4, 8pm-9pm
Highlights Anglo Welsh Cup