Jim Carroll

Music, Life and everything else

Electric Picnic – Body & Soul stage times

Here are the full line-ups and times for all four stages in the Body & Soul universe at Electric Picnic 2011. It’s nearly time, innit. Friday Main Stage 16:00 – JukeBox Gypsy 17:00 – The Barley Mob 18:00 – The …

Tue, Aug 30, 2011, 09:29

   

Here are the full line-ups and times for all four stages in the Body & Soul universe at Electric Picnic 2011. It’s nearly time, innit.

Friday

Main Stage

16:00 – JukeBox Gypsy
17:00 – The Barley Mob
18:00 – The Gorgeous Colours
19:00 – Intinn
20:10 – Grew
21:30 – Solar Bears
23:00 – Donal Dineen’s Parish Presents

Love Letter

18:00 – Boy Lights Fire
19:00 – Cocophone
20:00 – Soil Creep
21:00 – Tin Charm
22:00 – Magic Pockets
23:00 – TR One
00:00 – Toby Kaar
01:15 – Angkorwat

Earth Ship

19:30 – JukeBox Gypsy
20:45 – Electric Penguins
21:30 – Nightflight DJs
00:00 – Daithí
01:00 – Alle Farben

The Peace Pagoda

16:00 – Ambient Soundscapes
18:00 – Los Putas
19:00 – Twin Headed Wolf
20:00 – EleventyFour
21:00 – The Orchids
22:00 – Mixile
00:00 – Aidan Kavanagh
02:00 – Ambient Soundscapes

Saturday

Main Stage

12:00 – Elaine Mai
13:00 – Halves
14:00 – Favourite Sons
15:00 – The Dying Seconds
16:00 – James Walsh
17:00 – Si Schroeder
18:15 – Tieranniesaur
19:15 – Spilly Walker
20:15 – Katie Kim
21:30 – Daithí
22:45 – Rocketnumbernine
00:00 – Black Devil Disco Club
01:30 – Paddy Keenan
03:00 – Ghostpoet

Love Letter Stage

14:00 – M*O*O*N
15:00 – Earthship
16:00 – EleventyFour
17:00 – Catherine Dowling
18:00 – Toy Soldier
19:00 – Bear Bones
20:15 – freezerRoom
21:30 – Friend?
22:45 – You can call me Frances
00:00 – Grew
01:15 – VisionAir
02:45 – Catscars

Earth Ship

12:20 – Donal Skehan Stop Food Waste
13:00 – Fia Rua
14:00 – Donal Skehan Stop Food Waste
15:00 – The Calvanists
16:00 – Community Gardens
16:30 – Gardners Question Time
17:20 – Ciara O Driscoll
18:00 – Collaborate to Regenerate
19:30 – The Amazing Few
20:30 – Chuckle Berry
22:15 – Toby Kaar
23:00 – John Talabot
01:00 – Tim Sheridan

The Peace Pagoda

12:00 – Vivaci Violini
13:00 – Los Putas
14:00 – Raw Chocolate
15:00 – Craiceann
16:00 – Mandalla
17:00 – Halves DJ Set
19:00 – Aisling Quinn
20:00 – Fia Rua
21:00 – The Orchids
22:00 – Annapurnas
01:00 – Ambient Soundscapes

SUNDAY

Main Stage

12:00 – Jon Hicks
13:00 – Henrietta Game
14:00 – Moths
15:00 – GOODTIME
16:00 – Disconauts
17:30 – Torann Drummers
18:30 – James Vincent McMorrow
19:45 – The Unthanks
21:00 – Patrick Kelleher & His Cold Dead Hands
22:20 – CW Stoneking
23:50 – LOWB
01:20 – Austra
03:00 – Brandt Brauer Frick

Love Letter

14:00 – Raw Chocolate
15:00 – The Barley Mob
16:00 – Deviant
17:00 – Paul Melia
18:00 – Great Lakes Mystery
19:00 – Kate Tempest
20:00 – Rollers/Sparkers
21:30 – The Low Sea
22:45 – Moths
00:00 – Redinho
01:15 – Night Cycles (Patrick Kelleher)

Earth Ship

13:00 – Quark & Dirk Eco Fashion
14:00 – St John The Gambler
15:00 – Quark & Dirk Eco Fashion
16:00 – Eco Building Q&A
16:30 – Low Carbon Lifestyle
17:10 – Alayanya
18:00 – An Energy Revolution or Bust
19:00 – The Vintage Party
19:30 – Jimmy Rig Slip Jig
20:15 – DEM
22:00 – Tee Cardaci
00:00 – Special Guest
02:00 – Jon Averill

The Peace Pagoda

12:00 – Vivaci Violini
13:00 – Ciara O Driscoll
14:00 – Twin Headed Wolf
15:00 – Dara O Brien (sitar)& Brian Fleming (Bodhran)
16:00 – Chequerboard
18:00 – Los Putas
19:00 – Craiceann
20:00 – Mixile
23:00 – Mossey (Lazybird)
01:00 – Annapurnas
03:00 – Ambient Soundscapes