Jim Carroll

Music, Life and everything else

EP10: timetables for main music stages

Let the fuming about clashes begin. Don’t forget there are also acts playing on the Body & Soul stages as well (see other posts here for these timetables). If someone has made this into one all-singing, all-dancing super timetable, let …

Wed, Sep 1, 2010, 11:40

   

Let the fuming about clashes begin. Don’t forget there are also acts playing on the Body & Soul stages as well (see other posts here for these timetables). If someone has made this into one all-singing, all-dancing super timetable, let me know and I’ll link to it.

FRIDAY

MAIN STAGE

10:30pm–midnight Roxy Music
8:45–9:45pm Modest Mouse
7:15–8:15pm The Waterboys
6:00–6:45pm Janelle Monáe
4:45–5:30pm The Jolly Boys
3:45–4:15pm Donal Dineen. Niwel Tsumbu & Friends

ELECTRIC ARENA

10:45pm–midnight Public Image Ltd
9:00–10:00pm Jonsi (Sigur Ros)
7:15–8:15pm Marc Almond
6:00–6:45pm Black Mountain
4:45–5:15pm Chew Lips
3:45–4:15pm Nova Static

CRAWDADDY

10:50–midnight Eels
9:20-10:20pm Foals
7:45–8:35pm Laura Marling
6:30–7:15pm Hurts
5:30–6:00pm Joe Echo
4:30–5:00pm Cloud Castle Lake

COSBY

11:00–midnight Duke Special
9:45–10:30pm Stars
8:30–9:15pm Cymbals Eat Guitars
7:30–8:00pm Here We Go Magic
6:30-7:00pm MNDR
5:30-6:00pm Delta Maid
4:45-5:15pm Vengeance & the Panther Queen
4:00-4:30pm James O’Connor with Audrey Trainor

LITTLE BIG TENT

01:15–02:00am Rubberbandits feat Crystal Swing
12:15-01:00am Kormac’s Big Band
10:45-11:45pm Booka Shade
9:30-10:30pm Sneaky Soundsystem
8:30-9:30pm Sebastian Leger
7:15-8:15pm The Subs
6:00-7:00pm Lorcan Mac
5:00-6:00pm Phil Ryan
4:00-5:00pm LRB

THISISPOPBABY

00:10-02.20am WERK-Performance art Club
23.00-23.50pm Midnight Burlecto
22.00-22.40pm Chew Lips
20.10-21.20pm Panti’s festival Survival guide
19.10-19.50pm Cap Pas Cap

SATURDAY

MAIN STAGE

12.30am–2.00am Leftfield
10.30–11.45pm The Frames
8.45-9.45pm Imelda May
7.00–8.00pm Seasick Steve
5.15–6.15pm Afro Celt Soundsystem
3.30–4.30pm Hypnotic Brass Ensemble
2:15-2:55pm Heathers
1.30–2.00pm Mountain Man
12.30–1.00pm Brian Deady

ELECTRIC ARENA

10:45–12:15am LCD Soundsystem
8:45–9:45pm Hot Chip
7:00–8:00pm Bad Lieutenant
5:15–6:15pm Crystal Castles
4:00–4:45pm K’Naan
2:45–3:30pm Robyn
1:30–2:00pm Spilly Walker
12:30–1:00pm Channel One

CRAWDADDY

Midnight–1:00am Gil Scott Heron
9:45–10:45pm Cathy Davey
8:15–9:15pm Steve Earle
6:45–7:45pm Paul Brady
5:15–6:15pm Villagers
4:00–4:45pm Redneck Manifesto
2:30–3:15pm Adrian Crowley
1:30–2:00pm And So I Watch You From Afar
12:30-1:00pm Goodtime John

COSBY

01:00–02:00am Joker & Nomad
11:50–12:50am Edan
10:45–11:35pm Monotonix
9:15–10:15pm Brendan Perry
7:45–8:45pm The Antlers
6:30–7:15pm Steve Mason
5:15–6:00pm Philip Selway
4:00–4:45pm These New Puritans
3:00–3:30pm Fang Island
2:00–2:30pm The Mighty Stef
1:00–1:30pm Aaron Wright

LITTLE BIG TENT

00:45–2:00am Bloody Beetroots
10:45–00:15am Tiga
9:45–10:45pm Daniel Wang
8:30–9:30pm The Japanese Popstars
7:25–8:15pm Dan Le Sac Vs Scroobius Pip
6:10–7:10pm Stacey Pullen
5:15–6:00pm Crystal Fighters
4:00–5:00pm Arveene & Misk
2:00–3:50pm Trojan Soundsystem
12:30–2:00pm Mikki Dee & Mystro

THISISPOPBABY

01.20-03.30am Werk-Performance Art Club
00.20-01.00am Pop Céile
23.20-23.50pm Jonny Woo
22.10-23.00pm Bourgeois and Maurice
21.20-21.50pm Robyn (Acoustic set)
18.50-20.00pm Shirley Temple Bar’s Turbo Minty Madouvit Bingo
18.00-18.30pm The Late Fragments

SUNDAY

MAIN STAGE

10.30–midnight Massive Attack
8.45–9.45pm The National
7:10–8:00pm Mumford & Sons
5:30-6:30pm Friendly Fires
3.45–4.45pm Dennis Alcapone
2:30–3.15pm Bonobo (live)
1.15-2.00pm Cymande II
Noon–12.45pm Dublin Gospel Choir

ELECTRIC ARENA

9:30–10:40pm Fever Ray
7:45–8:45pm UNKLE
6:15–7:15pm Fat Freddy’s Drop
5:00–5:45pm Two Door Cinema Club
3:30–4:15pm Beardyman
2:30–3:00pm DaM-FunK + Master Blazter
1:30–2:00pm Neon Indian
12:30–1:00pm Messiah J & the Expert

CRAWDADDY STAGE

11:00-midnight Wolf Parade
9:15–10:15pm Low Anthem
7:45–8:45pm The Horrors
6:30–7:15pm The Big Pink
5:15–6:00pm Fight Like Apes
4:00–4:45pm The Alarm
2:45–3:30pm Stornoway
1:30–2:15pm The Tallest Man on Earth
12:30–1:00pm James McMorrow

COSBY STAGE

11:00–midnight New Pornographers
9:15–10:15pm The Fall
7:45–8:30pm Liquid Liquid
6:15–7:15pm Archie Bronson Outfit
5:00–5:45pm Field Music
3:50–4:30pm Dandelion
2:50–3:20pm Jerry Fish
2:00–2:30pm O Emperor
1:00–1:30pm Land Lovers
Noon–12:30pm Riptide Movement

LITTLE BIG TENT

10:45–midnight Laurent Garnier live
9:15–10:15pm 808 State
8:00–9:00pm Juan Atkins
7:00–7:55pm Mixhell
5:45–6:45pm Jackbeats
2:30–5:30pm Mr Scruff
1:30–2:15pm Lorcan Mak

THISISPOPBABY

00.40-03.00am WERK Performance Art Club
23.50-00.20am Jonny Woo
22.40-23.30pm Boirgeois and Maurice
21.30-22.20pm Heidi Konnt’s Chat Roulette Party
20.30-21.10pm Our Lady With he Gospel of Pop Ensemble
19.40-20.10pm The Pulpit
18.00-19.20pm Shirley Temple Bar’s Turbo Minty Madouvit Bingo